CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 29
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 29

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122719  
Tomek Czajka
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122720  
Leopold Tschanter
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122721  
Jaap Taal
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122722  
Splinter Suidman
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122723  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122724  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122725  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122726  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122727  
Dorin Damaschin
Henk Koops
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122728  
Henk Koops
Dorin Damaschin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122729  
Pieter Voors
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122730  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122731  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122732  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122733  
Thijs Vernooij
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122734  
Willem Melching
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122735  
Leander van Wijlick
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122736  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122737  
Charlie van Diepen
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122738  
Maarten Schadd
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122739  
Tiberiu Savin
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122740  
Robbert van Kessel
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122741  
Maaike van der Laan
Ludo Pulles
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122742  
Ludo Pulles
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122743  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122744  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122745  
Robin Peters
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122746  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robin Peters
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122747  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122748  
Marc Oldenhof
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122749  
David Willemse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122750  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122751  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122752  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122753  
Niels Zandberg
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122754  
Koen Wolters
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122755  
Mostafa Heidary
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122756  
Machiel van Hooren
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122757  
Andriy Makukha
Martin Husar
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122758  
Martin Husar
Andriy Makukha
35 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122759  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
30 - 30
122760  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 29

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1545
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1442
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1436
4Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1391
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1390
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1389
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1387
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1382
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1374 2
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1372
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1370
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1357
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1346
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1341
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1337 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1331
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1273
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1263
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1256
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1228
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1227 5
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1189
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1183
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1137
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1077 2
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1067
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1052
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1021
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1008
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1006
31Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1004
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 999
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 996
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 983
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 966 1
36David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 962
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 959
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 958
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 954
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 943
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 916 1
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 894 14