CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 30
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 30

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122761  
Tomek Czajka
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122762  
Splinter Suidman
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122763  
Leopold Tschanter
Maurits van Altvorst
30 - 30
122764  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leopold Tschanter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122765  
Jaap Taal
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122766  
Jelmer Firet
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122767  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122768  
Henk Koops
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122769  
Corné Verhoef
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122770  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122771  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Smeding
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122772  
Tom Smeding
Dorin Damaschin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122773  
Pieter Voors
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122774  
Willem Melching
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122775  
Jard van Roest
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122776  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122777  
Thijs Vernooij
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122778  
Maarten Schadd
Thijs Vernooij
0 - 22
122779  
Leander van Wijlick
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122780  
Robbert van Kessel
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122781  
Charlie van Diepen
Ludo Pulles
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122782  
Ludo Pulles
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122783  
Tiberiu Savin
C.A. Nouta
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122784  
C.A. Nouta
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122785  
Maaike van der Laan
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122786  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122787  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Oldenhof
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
122788  
Marc Oldenhof
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122789  
Robin Peters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122790  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122791  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122792  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122793  
David Willemse
Koen Wolters
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
122794  
Koen Wolters
David Willemse
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122795  
Luisa Lamprea
Machiel van Hooren
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122796  
Machiel van Hooren
Luisa Lamprea
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122797  
Niels Zandberg
Martin Husar
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122798  
Martin Husar
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122799  
Mostafa Heidary
John Stephenson
12 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
122800  
John Stephenson
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122801  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122802  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 30

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1620
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1528
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1506
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1470
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1467
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1466
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1466
8Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1465
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1459
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1452
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1449 2
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1435
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1426
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1420
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1410 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1407
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1339
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1326
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1322
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1297
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1269 6
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1246
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1228
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1191
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1123 2
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1114
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1103
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1062
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1061
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1049
31Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1048
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1041
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1037
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1026
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1008 1
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 999
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 999
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 995
39David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 994
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 977
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 949 1
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 921 15