CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 31

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122803  
Tomek Czajka
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122804  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122805  
Splinter Suidman
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122806  
Jelmer Firet
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122807  
Leopold Tschanter
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122808  
Henk Koops
Leopold Tschanter
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122809  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122810  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122811  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tom Smeding
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122812  
Tom Smeding
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122813  
Corné Verhoef
Willem Melching
30 - 30
122814  
Willem Melching
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122815  
Dorin Damaschin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122816  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122817  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122818  
Maarten Schadd
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122819  
Jard van Roest
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122820  
Robbert van Kessel
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122821  
Thijs Vernooij
Ludo Pulles
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122822  
Ludo Pulles
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122823  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122824  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122825  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelle van Cappelle
12 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
122826  
Jelle van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122827  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122828  
Marc Oldenhof
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122829  
Maaike van der Laan
Abdessamad El Kasimi
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122830  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maaike van der Laan
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122831  
Nikita Kurgin
Marcel Vlastuin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122832  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122833  
Robin Peters
Koen Wolters
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122834  
Koen Wolters
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122835  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122836  
Machiel van Hooren
Lukas Pestalozzi
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122837  
David Willemse
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122838  
Martin Husar
David Willemse
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122839  
Luisa Lamprea
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122840  
John Stephenson
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122841  
Niels Zandberg
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122842  
Vytautas Gruslys
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122843  
Mostafa Heidary
Andriy Makukha
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122844  
Andriy Makukha
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1694
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1599
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1584
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1551
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1551
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1547
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1547
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1536
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1536
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1530
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1529 2
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1511
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1508
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1499
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1488 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1485
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1404
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1386
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1372
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1353
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1353 6
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1295
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1293
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1246
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1165 2
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1161
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1158
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1103
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1098
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1092
31Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1090
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1084
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1075
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1069
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1047 1
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1039
37Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1037
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1035
39David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1029
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1013
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1005 15
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 993 1