CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 32

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122845  
Tomek Czajka
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122846  
Jelmer Firet
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122847  
Maurits van Altvorst
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122848  
Henk Koops
Maurits van Altvorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122849  
Splinter Suidman
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122850  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122851  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
122852  
Tom Smeding
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122853  
Jaap Taal
Willem Melching
30 - 30
122854  
Willem Melching
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122855  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122856  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122857  
Corné Verhoef
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122858  
Maarten Schadd
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122859  
Dorin Damaschin
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122860  
Robbert van Kessel
Dorin Damaschin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122861  
Pieter Voors
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122862  
Ludo Pulles
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122863  
Jard van Roest
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122864  
C.A. Nouta
Jard van Roest
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122865  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelle van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122866  
Jelle van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122867  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122868  
Marc Oldenhof
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122869  
Charlie van Diepen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
122870  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122871  
Tiberiu Savin
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122872  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122873  
Maaike van der Laan
Koen Wolters
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122874  
Koen Wolters
Maaike van der Laan
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
122875  
Nikita Kurgin
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122876  
Machiel van Hooren
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122877  
Robin Peters
Martin Husar
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122878  
Martin Husar
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122879  
Lukas Pestalozzi
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122880  
John Stephenson
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122881  
David Willemse
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122882  
Vytautas Gruslys
David Willemse
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122883  
Luisa Lamprea
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122884  
Andriy Makukha
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122885  
Niels Zandberg
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122886  
Mostafa Heidary
Niels Zandberg
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1769
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1682
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1671
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1636
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1635
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1623
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1623
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1616
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1612 2
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1606
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1600
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1591
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1591
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1569
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1559 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1550
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1465
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1445
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1428
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1427 6
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1412
22Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1354
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1350
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1291
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1214 2
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1204
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1198
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1142
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1140
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1140
31Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1140
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1131
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1124
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1104
35Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1100
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1084 1
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1079
38Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1070
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1067
40David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1062
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1040 16
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1037 1