CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 33
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 33

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122887  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122888  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122889  
Jelmer Firet
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122890  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122891  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122892  
Tom Smeding
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122893  
Splinter Suidman
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122894  
Willem Melching
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122895  
Leopold Tschanter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122896  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122897  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
29 - 0
122898  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122899  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122900  
Robbert van Kessel
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122901  
Corné Verhoef
Ludo Pulles
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122902  
Ludo Pulles
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122903  
Dorin Damaschin
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122904  
C.A. Nouta
Dorin Damaschin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122905  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122906  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122907  
Jard van Roest
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122908  
Marc Oldenhof
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122909  
Thijs Vernooij
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122910  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122911  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122912  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122913  
Charlie van Diepen
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122914  
Koen Wolters
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122915  
Tiberiu Savin
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122916  
Machiel van Hooren
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122917  
Maaike van der Laan
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122918  
Martin Husar
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122919  
Nikita Kurgin
John Stephenson
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122920  
John Stephenson
Nikita Kurgin
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
122921  
Robin Peters
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122922  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122923  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122924  
Andriy Makukha
Lukas Pestalozzi
0 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122925  
David Willemse
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122926  
Mostafa Heidary
David Willemse
30 - 30
122927  
Luisa Lamprea
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
122928  
Niels Zandberg
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1832
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1771
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1747
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1718
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1714
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1700
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1700
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1692 2
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1690
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1675
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1674
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1669
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1657
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1642
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1605
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1588 2
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1536
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1499
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1493
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1476
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1462 7
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1412
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1403
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1347
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1261 2
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1255
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1244
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1191
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1184
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1184
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1182
32Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1180
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1167
34Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1160
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1145 1
36Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1141
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1132
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1120
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1116
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1110
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1077 17
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1068 1