CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 34
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 34

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122929  
Tomek Czajka
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122930  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122931  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122932  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122933  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122934  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122935  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122936  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122937  
Splinter Suidman
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122938  
Maarten Schadd
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122939  
Leopold Tschanter
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122940  
Robbert van Kessel
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122941  
Jaap Taal
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122942  
Ludo Pulles
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122943  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122944  
C.A. Nouta
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122945  
Corné Verhoef
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122946  
Jelle van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122947  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122948  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122949  
Pieter Voors
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122950  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122951  
Jard van Roest
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122952  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122953  
Thijs Vernooij
Koen Wolters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122954  
Koen Wolters
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122955  
Leander van Wijlick
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122956  
Machiel van Hooren
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122957  
Charlie van Diepen
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122958  
Martin Husar
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122959  
Tiberiu Savin
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122960  
John Stephenson
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122961  
Maaike van der Laan
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122962  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maaike van der Laan
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122963  
Nikita Kurgin
Andriy Makukha
20 - 0
122964  
Andriy Makukha
Nikita Kurgin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122965  
Robin Peters
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122966  
Mostafa Heidary
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122967  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122968  
Niels Zandberg
Lukas Pestalozzi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122969  
David Willemse
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122970  
Luisa Lamprea
David Willemse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 34

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1904
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1847
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1831
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1794
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1789
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1780
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1778
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1769
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1765 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1745
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1742
12Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1741
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1721
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1709
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1661
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1657 2
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1601
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1553
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1544
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1534 7
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1524
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1465
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1451
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1402
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1308 2
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1302
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1293
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1240
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1235
30Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1229
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1226
32Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1221
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1216 1
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1211
35Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1209
36David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1196
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1196
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1183
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1156
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1146
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1113 18
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1112 1