CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 35
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 35

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122971  
Tomek Czajka
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122972  
Tom Smeding
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122973  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
30 - 30
122974  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122975  
Henk Koops
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122976  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122977  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122978  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122979  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122980  
Robbert van Kessel
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122981  
Splinter Suidman
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122982  
Ludo Pulles
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122983  
Leopold Tschanter
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122984  
C.A. Nouta
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122985  
Jaap Taal
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122986  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122987  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122988  
Marc Oldenhof
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122989  
Corné Verhoef
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122990  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122991  
Dorin Damaschin
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122992  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dorin Damaschin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122993  
Pieter Voors
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122994  
Koen Wolters
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122995  
Jard van Roest
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122996  
Machiel van Hooren
Jard van Roest
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122997  
Thijs Vernooij
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122998  
Martin Husar
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122999  
Leander van Wijlick
John Stephenson
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123000  
John Stephenson
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123001  
Charlie van Diepen
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123002  
Vytautas Gruslys
Charlie van Diepen
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
123003  
Tiberiu Savin
Andriy Makukha
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
123004  
Andriy Makukha
Tiberiu Savin
0 - 28
123005  
Maaike van der Laan
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123006  
Mostafa Heidary
Maaike van der Laan
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123007  
Nikita Kurgin
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123008  
Niels Zandberg
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123009  
Robin Peters
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123010  
Luisa Lamprea
Robin Peters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123011  
Lukas Pestalozzi
David Willemse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123012  
David Willemse
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 35

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1975
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1929
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1917
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1873
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1866
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1860
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1853
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1840
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1836 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1826
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1809
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1806
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1776
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1770
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1722 2
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1710
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1663
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1609
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1606 7
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1603
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1582
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1514
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1503
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1450
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1357 2
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1345
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1333
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1300
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1295
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1283
31Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1276 1
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1271
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1270
34Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1260
35Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1258
36David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1256
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1253
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1217
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1204
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1194
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1159 19
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1158 1