CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 36
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 36

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123013  
Tomek Czajka
Willem Melching
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123014  
Willem Melching
Tomek Czajka
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123015  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123016  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123017  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123018  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123019  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
123020  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
30 - 30
123021  
Jelmer Firet
Ludo Pulles
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123022  
Ludo Pulles
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123023  
Maurits van Altvorst
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123024  
C.A. Nouta
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123025  
Splinter Suidman
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123026  
Jelle van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
30 - 30
123027  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123028  
Marc Oldenhof
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123029  
Jaap Taal
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123030  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jaap Taal
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123031  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marcel Vlastuin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123032  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123033  
Corné Verhoef
Koen Wolters
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123034  
Koen Wolters
Corné Verhoef
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123035  
Dorin Damaschin
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123036  
Machiel van Hooren
Dorin Damaschin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123037  
Pieter Voors
Martin Husar
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123038  
Martin Husar
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123039  
Jard van Roest
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123040  
John Stephenson
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123041  
Thijs Vernooij
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123042  
Vytautas Gruslys
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123043  
Leander van Wijlick
Andriy Makukha
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
123044  
Andriy Makukha
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123045  
Charlie van Diepen
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123046  
Mostafa Heidary
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
123047  
Tiberiu Savin
Niels Zandberg
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123048  
Niels Zandberg
Tiberiu Savin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123049  
Maaike van der Laan
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
123050  
Luisa Lamprea
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123051  
Nikita Kurgin
David Willemse
30 - 30
123052  
David Willemse
Nikita Kurgin
49 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
123053  
Robin Peters
Lukas Pestalozzi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123054  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 36

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2048
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2008
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1989
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1954
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1937
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1935
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1930
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1909
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1907 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1895
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1884
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1868
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1836
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1830
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1789 2
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1763
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1710
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1675 7
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1660
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1652
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1633
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1565
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1561
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1495
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1408 2
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1384
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1374
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1358
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1358
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1343
31Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1338 1
32David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1335
33Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1321
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1319
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1313
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1313
37Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1303
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1274
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1261
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1241 19
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1232
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1199 1