CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 37
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 37

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123055  
Tomek Czajka
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123056  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123057  
Willem Melching
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123058  
Maarten Schadd
Willem Melching
0 - 30
123059  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
123060  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
123061  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123062  
Ludo Pulles
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123063  
Henk Koops
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
123064  
C.A. Nouta
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123065  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123066  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123067  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123068  
Marc Oldenhof
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123069  
Splinter Suidman
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123070  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123071  
Leopold Tschanter
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123072  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123073  
Jaap Taal
Koen Wolters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123074  
Koen Wolters
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123075  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Machiel van Hooren
0 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
123076  
Machiel van Hooren
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123077  
Corné Verhoef
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123078  
Martin Husar
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123079  
Dorin Damaschin
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123080  
John Stephenson
Dorin Damaschin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123081  
Pieter Voors
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123082  
Vytautas Gruslys
Pieter Voors
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
123083  
Jard van Roest
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123084  
Andriy Makukha
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123085  
Thijs Vernooij
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123086  
Mostafa Heidary
Thijs Vernooij
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123087  
Leander van Wijlick
Niels Zandberg
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123088  
Niels Zandberg
Leander van Wijlick
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123089  
Charlie van Diepen
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123090  
Luisa Lamprea
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123091  
Tiberiu Savin
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123092  
David Willemse
Tiberiu Savin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123093  
Maaike van der Laan
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123094  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maaike van der Laan
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123095  
Nikita Kurgin
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123096  
Robin Peters
Nikita Kurgin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 37

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2116
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2084
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2071
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2022
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2017
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2008
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2002
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1975
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1968 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1961
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1952
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1937
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1895
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1890
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1841 2
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1823
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1766
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1712
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1709 8
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1706
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1685
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1619
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1608
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1546
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1432
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1430 3
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1425
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1415
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1414
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1400
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1399
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1390
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1388 1
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1370
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1368
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1351
37Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1347
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1338
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1331
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1310 19
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1296
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1262 1