CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 38
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 38

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123097  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123098  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123099  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123100  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
123101  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123102  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
30 - 30
123103  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123104  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123105  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123106  
Jelle van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123107  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123108  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123109  
Jelmer Firet
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123110  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123111  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123112  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maurits van Altvorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123113  
Splinter Suidman
Koen Wolters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123114  
Koen Wolters
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123115  
Leopold Tschanter
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123116  
Machiel van Hooren
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123117  
Jaap Taal
Martin Husar
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123118  
Martin Husar
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123119  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123120  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123121  
Corné Verhoef
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123122  
Vytautas Gruslys
Corné Verhoef
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123123  
Dorin Damaschin
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123124  
Andriy Makukha
Dorin Damaschin
0 - 23
123125  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123126  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123127  
Jard van Roest
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
123128  
Niels Zandberg
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123129  
Thijs Vernooij
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123130  
Luisa Lamprea
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123131  
Leander van Wijlick
David Willemse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123132  
David Willemse
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123133  
Charlie van Diepen
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123134  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Charlie van Diepen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123135  
Tiberiu Savin
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123136  
Robin Peters
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123137  
Maaike van der Laan
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123138  
Nikita Kurgin
Maaike van der Laan
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 38

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2183
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2151
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2150
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2094
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2083
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2081
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2069
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2035 2
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2033
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2022
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2010
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2001
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1957
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1946
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1905 2
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1876
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1828
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1765
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1765
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1762 8
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1741
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1673
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1656
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1593
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1493
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1483 3
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1475
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1473
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1473
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1467
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1451
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1451
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1444 1
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1428
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1424
36Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1417
37Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1402
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1394
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1390
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1350 20
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1349
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1319 1