CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 39
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 39

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123139  
Tomek Czajka
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123140  
Robbert van Kessel
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123141  
Maarten Schadd
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
123142  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123143  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123144  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
123145  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123146  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123147  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123148  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123149  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123150  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123151  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123152  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123153  
Jelmer Firet
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123154  
Koen Wolters
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123155  
Maurits van Altvorst
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123156  
Machiel van Hooren
Maurits van Altvorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123157  
Splinter Suidman
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123158  
Martin Husar
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123159  
Leopold Tschanter
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123160  
John Stephenson
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123161  
Jaap Taal
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123162  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123163  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123164  
Andriy Makukha
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123165  
Corné Verhoef
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123166  
Mostafa Heidary
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123167  
Dorin Damaschin
Niels Zandberg
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123168  
Niels Zandberg
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
123169  
Pieter Voors
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123170  
Luisa Lamprea
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123171  
Jard van Roest
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123172  
David Willemse
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123173  
Thijs Vernooij
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123174  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123175  
Leander van Wijlick
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123176  
Robin Peters
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123177  
Charlie van Diepen
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
123178  
Nikita Kurgin
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123179  
Tiberiu Savin
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123180  
Maaike van der Laan
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 39

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2249
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2221
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2221
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2168
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2154
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2150
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2142
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2101
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2096 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2079
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2072
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2072
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2020
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2000
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1935 3
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1928
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1877
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1820 8
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1814
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1814
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1792
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1723
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1703
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1639
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1565
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1536
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1536 3
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1535
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1521
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1515
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1513
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1509
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1506 1
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1496
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1485
36Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1474
37Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1474
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1457
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1448
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1417 20
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1409
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1367 1