CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 40
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 40

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123181  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123182  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123183  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
123184  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
123185  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123186  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123187  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123188  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123189  
Willem Melching
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123190  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123191  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123192  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123193  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123194  
Koen Wolters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123195  
Henk Koops
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
123196  
Machiel van Hooren
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123197  
Jelmer Firet
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123198  
Martin Husar
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123199  
Maurits van Altvorst
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123200  
John Stephenson
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123201  
Splinter Suidman
Vytautas Gruslys
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123202  
Vytautas Gruslys
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123203  
Leopold Tschanter
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123204  
Andriy Makukha
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123205  
Jaap Taal
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
123206  
Mostafa Heidary
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123207  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123208  
Niels Zandberg
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123209  
Corné Verhoef
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123210  
Luisa Lamprea
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123211  
Dorin Damaschin
David Willemse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123212  
David Willemse
Dorin Damaschin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123213  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123214  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Pieter Voors
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123215  
Jard van Roest
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123216  
Robin Peters
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123217  
Thijs Vernooij
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
123218  
Nikita Kurgin
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123219  
Leander van Wijlick
Maaike van der Laan
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123220  
Maaike van der Laan
Leander van Wijlick
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123221  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123222  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 40

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2315
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2295
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2289
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2235
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2219
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2215
7Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2213
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2161
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2156 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2142
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2127
12Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2126
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2079
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2060
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1995 3
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1985
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1928
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1890
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1885 8
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1866
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1845
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1777
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1749
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1688
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1633
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1611 3
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1595
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1587
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1582
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1572
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1570
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1563
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1559 1
34Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1558
35Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1540
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1539
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1521
38Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1518
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1511
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1483 20
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1465
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1403 2