CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 41
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 41

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123223  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123224  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123225  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123226  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
123227  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
123228  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123229  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
123230  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123231  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
0 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123232  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123233  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123234  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123235  
Tom Smeding
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123236  
Machiel van Hooren
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123237  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123238  
Martin Husar
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123239  
Henk Koops
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123240  
John Stephenson
Henk Koops
38 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
123241  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123242  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123243  
Maurits van Altvorst
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123244  
Andriy Makukha
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123245  
Splinter Suidman
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123246  
Mostafa Heidary
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123247  
Leopold Tschanter
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123248  
Niels Zandberg
Leopold Tschanter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123249  
Jaap Taal
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123250  
Luisa Lamprea
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123251  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
David Willemse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123252  
David Willemse
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123253  
Corné Verhoef
Lukas Pestalozzi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123254  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Corné Verhoef
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123255  
Dorin Damaschin
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123256  
Robin Peters
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
123257  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123258  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123259  
Jard van Roest
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123260  
Maaike van der Laan
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123261  
Thijs Vernooij
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123262  
Tiberiu Savin
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123263  
Leander van Wijlick
Charlie van Diepen
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123264  
Charlie van Diepen
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 41

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2380
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2368
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2359
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2299
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2283
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2279
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2278
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2222
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2211 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2204
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2191
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2182
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2119
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2107 1
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2041
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2026 4
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1984
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1963
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1946 8
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1919
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1895
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1845
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1811
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1735
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1697
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1678 3
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1654
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1645
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1642
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1629
31Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1625
32David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1625
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1620 1
34Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1610
35Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1606
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1587
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1577
38Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1576
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1573
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1550 20
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1519
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1461 2