CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 42
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 42

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123265  
Tomek Czajka
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123266  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123267  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
123268  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123269  
Ludo Pulles
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
123270  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123271  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123272  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123273  
Maarten Schadd
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123274  
Koen Wolters
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123275  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123276  
Machiel van Hooren
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123277  
Willem Melching
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123278  
Martin Husar
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123279  
Tom Smeding
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123280  
John Stephenson
Tom Smeding
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123281  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123282  
Vytautas Gruslys
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123283  
Henk Koops
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123284  
Andriy Makukha
Henk Koops
0 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123285  
Jelmer Firet
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123286  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123287  
Maurits van Altvorst
Niels Zandberg
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123288  
Niels Zandberg
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123289  
Splinter Suidman
Luisa Lamprea
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123290  
Luisa Lamprea
Splinter Suidman
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123291  
Leopold Tschanter
David Willemse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123292  
David Willemse
Leopold Tschanter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123293  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123294  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jaap Taal
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
123295  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123296  
Robin Peters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123297  
Corné Verhoef
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123298  
Nikita Kurgin
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123299  
Dorin Damaschin
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123300  
Maaike van der Laan
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123301  
Pieter Voors
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123302  
Tiberiu Savin
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123303  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
123304  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123305  
Thijs Vernooij
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123306  
Leander van Wijlick
Thijs Vernooij
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 42

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2446
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2435
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2428
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2355
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2349
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2339
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2337
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2284
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2269 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2264
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2252
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2236
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2179
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2174 1
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2092
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2086 4
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2046
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2038
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2010 8
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1989
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1948
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1908
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1885
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1809
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1762
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1756 3
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1723
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1704
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1692
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1687
31David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1682
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1675
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1661
34Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1660
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1657 1
36Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1646
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1640
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1624
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1622
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1579 21
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1577
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1512 2