CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 43
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 43

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123307  
Tomek Czajka
Marc Oldenhof
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123308  
Marc Oldenhof
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123309  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123310  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123311  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123312  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123313  
Ludo Pulles
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123314  
Koen Wolters
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123315  
Robbert van Kessel
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
123316  
Machiel van Hooren
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123317  
Maarten Schadd
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123318  
Martin Husar
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123319  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123320  
John Stephenson
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123321  
Willem Melching
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123322  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123323  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
123324  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123325  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123326  
Mostafa Heidary
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123327  
Henk Koops
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123328  
Niels Zandberg
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123329  
Jelmer Firet
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123330  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelmer Firet
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123331  
Maurits van Altvorst
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123332  
David Willemse
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123333  
Splinter Suidman
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123334  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123335  
Leopold Tschanter
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123336  
Robin Peters
Leopold Tschanter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123337  
Jaap Taal
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123338  
Nikita Kurgin
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123339  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123340  
Maaike van der Laan
Sybrand Aarnoutse
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123341  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123342  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123343  
Dorin Damaschin
Charlie van Diepen
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123344  
Charlie van Diepen
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123345  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123346  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123347  
Jard van Roest
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123348  
Thijs Vernooij
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 43

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2512
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2505
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2493
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2415
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2404
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2402
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2400
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2338
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2329 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2324
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2312
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2291
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2248 1
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2238
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2146
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2141 4
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2124
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2088
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2075 8
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2064
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2022
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1981
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1946
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1888
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1829 3
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1826
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1787
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1760
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1755
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1734
31David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1727
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1716
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1716 1
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1715
35Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1712
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1706
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1696
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1671
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1668
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1645 21
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1634
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1554 2