CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 44
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 44

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123349  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123350  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123351  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123352  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123353  
Jelle van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123354  
Koen Wolters
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123355  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123356  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
123357  
Ludo Pulles
Martin Husar
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123358  
Martin Husar
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123359  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
30 - 30
123360  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123361  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123362  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123363  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
123364  
Andriy Makukha
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123365  
Willem Melching
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123366  
Mostafa Heidary
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123367  
Tom Smeding
Niels Zandberg
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
123368  
Niels Zandberg
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123369  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123370  
Luisa Lamprea
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123371  
Henk Koops
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123372  
David Willemse
Henk Koops
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123373  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123374  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123375  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123376  
Robin Peters
Maurits van Altvorst
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123377  
Splinter Suidman
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123378  
Nikita Kurgin
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123379  
Leopold Tschanter
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123380  
Maaike van der Laan
Leopold Tschanter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123381  
Jaap Taal
Tiberiu Savin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
123382  
Tiberiu Savin
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123383  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123384  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123385  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123386  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123387  
Dorin Damaschin
Thijs Vernooij
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123388  
Thijs Vernooij
Dorin Damaschin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123389  
Pieter Voors
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123390  
Jard van Roest
Pieter Voors
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 44

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2576
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2568
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2556
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2477
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2468
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2458
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2458
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2395
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2391 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2387
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2368
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2349
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2333 1
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2295
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2227
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2210
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2202 4
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2160
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2142
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2103 9
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2095
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2054
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2019
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1956
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1896 3
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1886
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1850
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1824
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1815
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1776
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1768
32Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1768
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1768 1
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1763
35David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1762
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1745
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1730
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1718
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1716
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1704 21
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1691
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1601 2