CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 45
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 45

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123391  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123392  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123393  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123394  
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
123395  
Marc Oldenhof
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123396  
Machiel van Hooren
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123397  
Jelle van Cappelle
Martin Husar
30 - 30
123398  
Martin Husar
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123399  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123400  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123401  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123402  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123403  
Robbert van Kessel
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123404  
Andriy Makukha
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123405  
Maarten Schadd
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123406  
Mostafa Heidary
Maarten Schadd
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123407  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123408  
Niels Zandberg
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123409  
Willem Melching
Luisa Lamprea
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123410  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem Melching
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123411  
Tom Smeding
David Willemse
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
123412  
David Willemse
Tom Smeding
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123413  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123414  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123415  
Henk Koops
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123416  
Robin Peters
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123417  
Jelmer Firet
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123418  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123419  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123420  
Maaike van der Laan
Maurits van Altvorst
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
123421  
Splinter Suidman
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123422  
Tiberiu Savin
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123423  
Leopold Tschanter
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123424  
Charlie van Diepen
Leopold Tschanter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123425  
Jaap Taal
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
123426  
Leander van Wijlick
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123427  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Thijs Vernooij
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123428  
Thijs Vernooij
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
123429  
Corné Verhoef
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123430  
Jard van Roest
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
123431  
Dorin Damaschin
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123432  
Pieter Voors
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 45

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2643
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2634
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2621
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2535
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2527
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2520
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2515
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2458
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2446 2
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2440
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2422
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2410
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2409 1
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2359
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2316
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2292
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2277 4
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2232
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2225
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2187 9
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2170
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2118
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2080
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 2028
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1961 3
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1935
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1921
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1879
29Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1876
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1827
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1824
32Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1820
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1813 1
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1811
35David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1793
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1790
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1789
38Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1760 21
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1755
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1752
41Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1729
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1649 2