CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 47
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 47

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123475  
Tomek Czajka
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123476  
Machiel van Hooren
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123477  
Koen Wolters
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123478  
Martin Husar
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123479  
Marcel Vlastuin
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123480  
John Stephenson
Marcel Vlastuin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123481  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123482  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123483  
Marc Oldenhof
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123484  
Andriy Makukha
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123485  
Jelle van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123486  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123487  
C.A. Nouta
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123488  
Niels Zandberg
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123489  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123490  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123491  
Robbert van Kessel
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123492  
David Willemse
Robbert van Kessel
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123493  
Maarten Schadd
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123494  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123495  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123496  
Robin Peters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
123497  
Willem Melching
Nikita Kurgin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123498  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123499  
Tom Smeding
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123500  
Maaike van der Laan
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123501  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123502  
Tiberiu Savin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123503  
Henk Koops
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123504  
Charlie van Diepen
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123505  
Jelmer Firet
Leander van Wijlick
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123506  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123507  
Maurits van Altvorst
Thijs Vernooij
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
123508  
Thijs Vernooij
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123509  
Splinter Suidman
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123510  
Jard van Roest
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123511  
Leopold Tschanter
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123512  
Pieter Voors
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123513  
Jaap Taal
Dorin Damaschin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123514  
Dorin Damaschin
Jaap Taal
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
123515  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123516  
Corné Verhoef
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 47

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2776
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2762
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2754
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2652
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2645
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2632
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2626
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2586 2
9Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2578
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2573
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2568 1
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2554
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2547
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2515
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2474
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2440
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2433 4
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2377
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2372
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2336 9
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2310
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2252
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2212
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 2179
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2092 3
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2044
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2037
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1983
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 1971
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1919
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1917
32Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1909 1
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1904
34Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1899
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1884
36David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1880
37Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1877
38Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1874 21
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1835
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1832
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1830
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1748 2