CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 48
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 48

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123517  
Tomek Czajka
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123518  
Martin Husar
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123519  
Machiel van Hooren
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123520  
John Stephenson
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123521  
Koen Wolters
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123522  
Vytautas Gruslys
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123523  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123524  
Andriy Makukha
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123525  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123526  
Mostafa Heidary
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123527  
Marc Oldenhof
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123528  
Niels Zandberg
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123529  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123530  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123531  
C.A. Nouta
David Willemse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123532  
David Willemse
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123533  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123534  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Ludo Pulles
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123535  
Robbert van Kessel
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123536  
Robin Peters
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123537  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123538  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123539  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maaike van der Laan
0 - 25
123540  
Maaike van der Laan
Tjeerd van Cappelle
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
123541  
Willem Melching
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
123542  
Tiberiu Savin
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123543  
Tom Smeding
Charlie van Diepen
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
123544  
Charlie van Diepen
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123545  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123546  
Leander van Wijlick
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123547  
Henk Koops
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123548  
Thijs Vernooij
Henk Koops
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123549  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123550  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123551  
Maurits van Altvorst
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123552  
Pieter Voors
Maurits van Altvorst
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123553  
Splinter Suidman
Dorin Damaschin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123554  
Dorin Damaschin
Splinter Suidman
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123555  
Leopold Tschanter
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123556  
Corné Verhoef
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123557  
Jaap Taal
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123558  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 48

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2843
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2826
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2822
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2708
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2705
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2698
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2678
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2664 2
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2654
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2654
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2648 1
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2620
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2618
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2591
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2556
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2511
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2477 5
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2445
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2440
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2414 9
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2383
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2319
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2284
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 2246
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2141 3
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2097
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2090
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2035
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2011
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1967
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1955
32Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1953 1
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1951
34Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1943
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1936
36Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1930 21
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1922
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1916
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1879
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1877
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1876
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1790 2