CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 49
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 49

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123559  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123560  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123561  
Martin Husar
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123562  
Vytautas Gruslys
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123563  
Machiel van Hooren
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
123564  
Andriy Makukha
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
123565  
Koen Wolters
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
123566  
Mostafa Heidary
Koen Wolters
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
123567  
Marcel Vlastuin
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123568  
Niels Zandberg
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123569  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123570  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
123571  
Marc Oldenhof
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123572  
David Willemse
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123573  
Jelle van Cappelle
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123574  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jelle van Cappelle
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
123575  
C.A. Nouta
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123576  
Robin Peters
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123577  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
123578  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123579  
Robbert van Kessel
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123580  
Maaike van der Laan
Robbert van Kessel
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123581  
Maarten Schadd
Tiberiu Savin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
123582  
Tiberiu Savin
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123583  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123584  
Charlie van Diepen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123585  
Willem Melching
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123586  
Leander van Wijlick
Willem Melching
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123587  
Tom Smeding
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123588  
Thijs Vernooij
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123589  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123590  
Jard van Roest
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123591  
Henk Koops
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123592  
Pieter Voors
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123593  
Jelmer Firet
Dorin Damaschin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
123594  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
123595  
Maurits van Altvorst
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123596  
Corné Verhoef
Maurits van Altvorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123597  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123598  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123599  
Leopold Tschanter
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123600  
Jaap Taal
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 49

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2905
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2892
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2880
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2795
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2787
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2752
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2744 2
8Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2739
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2739
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2735
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2722 1
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2708
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2696
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2668
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2634
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2573
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2557 5
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2519
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2510
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2499 9
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2458
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2377
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2348
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 2313
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2197 3
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2152
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2135
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2081
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2053
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2020
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1995
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 1989
33Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 1989 21
34Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 1985 1
35Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1983
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1971
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 1961
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1958
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1920
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1919
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1910
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1825 2