CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 50
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 50

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
123601  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
123602  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123603  
John Stephenson
Andriy Makukha
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123604  
Andriy Makukha
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123605  
Martin Husar
Mostafa Heidary
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123606  
Mostafa Heidary
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123607  
Machiel van Hooren
Niels Zandberg
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
123608  
Niels Zandberg
Machiel van Hooren
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
123609  
Koen Wolters
Luisa Lamprea
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123610  
Luisa Lamprea
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
123611  
Marcel Vlastuin
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123612  
David Willemse
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123613  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123614  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Abdessamad El Kasimi
0 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
123615  
Marc Oldenhof
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
123616  
Robin Peters
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
123617  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123618  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
123619  
C.A. Nouta
Maaike van der Laan
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
123620  
Maaike van der Laan
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
123621  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
123622  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123623  
Robbert van Kessel
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123624  
Charlie van Diepen
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123625  
Maarten Schadd
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
123626  
Leander van Wijlick
Maarten Schadd
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
123627  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
47 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
123628  
Thijs Vernooij
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
123629  
Willem Melching
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123630  
Jard van Roest
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
123631  
Tom Smeding
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
123632  
Pieter Voors
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
123633  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dorin Damaschin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
123634  
Dorin Damaschin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123635  
Henk Koops
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
123636  
Corné Verhoef
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
123637  
Jelmer Firet
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123638  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
123639  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
123640  
Jaap Taal
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
123641  
Splinter Suidman
Leopold Tschanter
30 - 30
123642  
Leopold Tschanter
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 50

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2969
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 2951
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2948
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2874
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2867
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 2829
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2825
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 2822 2
9Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 2814
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2812
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 2790 1
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 2788
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2776
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 2742
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2710
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2643 5
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2635
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2584
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2583 9
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 2568
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2531
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 2439
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 2406
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 2365
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 2265 3
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 2204
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 2190
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 2125
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 2087
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2067
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 2041
32Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 2038 21
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 2030
34Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 2026
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 2016
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 2006 2
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 2001
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1992
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 1961
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1956
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1953
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1865 2