CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 56
Players: 56
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129353  
Niels Zandberg
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129354  
Tomek Czajka
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129355  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129356  
Tom Smeding
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129357  
Maaike van der Laan
Thijs Vernooij
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129358  
Thijs Vernooij
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129359  
Vytautas Gruslys
Raul Kooter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129360  
Raul Kooter
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129361  
Martin Husar
Marco Meijer
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129362  
Marco Meijer
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129363  
John Stephenson
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129364  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129365  
Andriy Makukha
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129366  
Corné Verhoef
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129367  
Sietze Riemersma
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129368  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sietze Riemersma
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
129369  
Marc Craenen
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129370  
Renze Vroom
Marc Craenen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129371  
Dorin Damaschin
Stian Valle
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129372  
Stian Valle
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129373  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Glenn Bergmans
30 - 30
129374  
Glenn Bergmans
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129375  
Machiel van Hooren
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129376  
Maarten Schadd
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129377  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129378  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129379  
David Willemse
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129380  
Jaap Taal
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
129381  
Jelmer Firet
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129382  
Splinter Suidman
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129383  
Praveen Kulkarni
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129384  
Nikita Kurgin
Praveen Kulkarni
30 - 30
129385  
Mostafa Heidary
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129386  
Marcel Vlastuin
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
129387  
Jard van Roest
Pieter Voors
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129388  
Pieter Voors
Jard van Roest
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129389  
Ludo Pulles
Theo Dorst
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129390  
Theo Dorst
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129391  
Luisa Lamprea
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129392  
Tiberiu Savin
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129393  
C.A. Nouta
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129394  
Henk Koops
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129395  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Oldenhof
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
129396  
Marc Oldenhof
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129397  
Test Player A
Thomas Somers
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
129398  
Thomas Somers
Test Player A
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129399  
Jelle van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129400  
Koen Wolters
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129401  
Charlie van Diepen
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129402  
Willem Melching
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129403  
Maurits van Altvorst
Lukas Gelbmann
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129404  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129405  
Robbert van Kessel
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129406  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129407  
Annejan van den Dool
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129408  
Robin Peters
Annejan van den Dool
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 83
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 83
3Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 82
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 78
5Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 77
6Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 76
7Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 74
8John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 71
9Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 71
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 70
11Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 70
12Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 69
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 68
14C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 68
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 66
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 66
17Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 65
18Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 65
19Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 64
20Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 64
21Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 64
22Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 64
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 62
24Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 61
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 60
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 60
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 60
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 60
29Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 60
30Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 60
31Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 59
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 58
33Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 56
34Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 56
35Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 56
36Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 56
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 55
38Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 55
39Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 54
40Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 54
41Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 52
42Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 52
43Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 51
44Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 50
45Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 50
46Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 49
47Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 49
48Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 46
49Marco MeijerNIOmain 44
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 43
51Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 43
52Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 42
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 38
54Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 37
55Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 37