CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129409  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129410  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129411  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129412  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129413  
Tomek Czajka
Test Player A
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129414  
Test Player A
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129415  
Martin Husar
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129416  
Dorin Damaschin
Martin Husar
30 - 30
129417  
John Stephenson
Willem Melching
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129418  
Willem Melching
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129419  
Andriy Makukha
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129420  
Annejan van den Dool
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129421  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129422  
Tom Smeding
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129423  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129424  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129425  
Maarten Schadd
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129426  
Thijs Vernooij
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
129427  
Ludo Pulles
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129428  
Glenn Bergmans
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129429  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129430  
Praveen Kulkarni
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129431  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129432  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
129433  
Renze Vroom
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
129434  
Jelmer Firet
Renze Vroom
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129435  
Splinter Suidman
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129436  
Jard van Roest
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129437  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
129438  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129439  
Koen Wolters
Marc Craenen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129440  
Marc Craenen
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129441  
Tiberiu Savin
Lukas Pestalozzi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129442  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129443  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Nikita Kurgin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129444  
Nikita Kurgin
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129445  
Robbert van Kessel
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129446  
Maaike van der Laan
Robbert van Kessel
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
129447  
Theo Dorst
Raul Kooter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129448  
Raul Kooter
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129449  
Machiel van Hooren
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129450  
Leopold Tschanter
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129451  
Henk Koops
Lukas Gelbmann
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129452  
Lukas Gelbmann
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129453  
Corné Verhoef
Robin Peters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129454  
Robin Peters
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129455  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129456  
Charlie van Diepen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129457  
Stian Valle
Marco Meijer
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129458  
Marco Meijer
Stian Valle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129459  
Niels Zandberg
Thomas Somers
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129460  
Thomas Somers
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129461  
Mostafa Heidary
David Willemse
30 - 30
129462  
David Willemse
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129463  
Sietze Riemersma
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129464  
Leander van Wijlick
Sietze Riemersma
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 151
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 151
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 146
4Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 144
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 143
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 142
7Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 141
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 141
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 139
10Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 138
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 136
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 136
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 135
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 135
15Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 134
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 132
17Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 129
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 128
19Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 127
20Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 126
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 125
22Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 124
23Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 122
24Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 122
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 122
26Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 122
27Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 119
28Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 119
29Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 117
30Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 116
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 116
32Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 116
33Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 115
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 115
35Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 114
36Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 113
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 112
38Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 111
39Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 109
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 109
41Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 105
42Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 105
43Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 104
44Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 104
45Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 104
46Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 103
47Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 103
48Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 103
49Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 98
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 97
51Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 97
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 97
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 96
54Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 95
55Marco MeijerNIOmain 94