CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 3

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129465  
Tomek Czajka
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129466  
Marc Oldenhof
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129467  
Maarten Schadd
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129468  
Andriy Makukha
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129469  
John Stephenson
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129470  
Jelle van Cappelle
John Stephenson
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129471  
Jaap Taal
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129472  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129473  
Marcel Vlastuin
Martin Husar
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129474  
Martin Husar
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129475  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129476  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129477  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129478  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
0 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129479  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Dorin Damaschin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129480  
Dorin Damaschin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129481  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129482  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129483  
Ludo Pulles
Raul Kooter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129484  
Raul Kooter
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129485  
C.A. Nouta
Splinter Suidman
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129486  
Splinter Suidman
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129487  
Test Player A
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129488  
Glenn Bergmans
Test Player A
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129489  
Machiel van Hooren
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129490  
Tiberiu Savin
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129491  
Maurits van Altvorst
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129492  
Henk Koops
Maurits van Altvorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129493  
Willem Melching
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129494  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129495  
Stian Valle
Jard van Roest
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129496  
Jard van Roest
Stian Valle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129497  
Annejan van den Dool
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129498  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Annejan van den Dool
30 - 30
129499  
Nikita Kurgin
Renze Vroom
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129500  
Praveen Kulkarni
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129501  
Renze Vroom
Nikita Kurgin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129502  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Praveen Kulkarni
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129503  
Corné Verhoef
Thomas Somers
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129504  
Thomas Somers
Corné Verhoef
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
129505  
Robin Peters
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129506  
Thijs Vernooij
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129507  
Luisa Lamprea
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129508  
Leopold Tschanter
Luisa Lamprea
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129509  
Mostafa Heidary
Lukas Gelbmann
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129510  
Lukas Gelbmann
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129511  
Marc Craenen
Theo Dorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129512  
Theo Dorst
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129513  
Charlie van Diepen
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129514  
Pieter Voors
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129515  
Niels Zandberg
Sietze Riemersma
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129516  
Sietze Riemersma
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129517  
Leander van Wijlick
David Willemse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129518  
David Willemse
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129519  
Maaike van der Laan
Marco Meijer
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129520  
Marco Meijer
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 215
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 208
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 207
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 207
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 203
6Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 203
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 202
8Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 202
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 202
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 202
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 200
12Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 199
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 199
14Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 198
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 198
16Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 198
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 196
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 195
19Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 194
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 191
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 185
22Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 184
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 183
24Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 182
25Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 181
26Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 180
27Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 179
28Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 175
29Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 175
30Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 174
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 172
32Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 171
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 170
34Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 169
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 168
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 167
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 167
38Marco MeijerNIOmain 166
39Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 166
40Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 166
41Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 166 1
42Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 165
43Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 164
44Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 163
45Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 162
46Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 161
47Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 160
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 159
49Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 158
50Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 156
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 154
52Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 154
53Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 151
54Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 149
55Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 143