CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129521  
Tomek Czajka
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129522  
Andriy Makukha
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129523  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129524  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
129525  
John Stephenson
Dorin Damaschin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129526  
Dorin Damaschin
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129527  
Vytautas Gruslys
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129528  
Machiel van Hooren
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129529  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129530  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129531  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129532  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129533  
Marcel Vlastuin
Raul Kooter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129534  
Raul Kooter
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129535  
Martin Husar
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129536  
Robbert van Kessel
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129537  
Willem Melching
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
129538  
Jaap Taal
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129539  
Koen Wolters
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129540  
Corné Verhoef
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129541  
Test Player A
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129542  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Test Player A
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129543  
Stian Valle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129544  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129545  
Renze Vroom
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129546  
Maurits van Altvorst
Renze Vroom
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129547  
Henk Koops
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129548  
Praveen Kulkarni
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129549  
Jelmer Firet
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129550  
Ludo Pulles
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129551  
Glenn Bergmans
Lukas Gelbmann
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129552  
Lukas Gelbmann
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129553  
Leopold Tschanter
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129554  
Robin Peters
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129555  
Splinter Suidman
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129556  
Jard van Roest
Marco Meijer
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129557  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Splinter Suidman
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129558  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129559  
Marco Meijer
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129560  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129561  
Annejan van den Dool
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129562  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Annejan van den Dool
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
129563  
Theo Dorst
Thijs Vernooij
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129564  
Thijs Vernooij
Theo Dorst
30 - 30
129565  
Sietze Riemersma
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129566  
Tiberiu Savin
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129567  
Marc Craenen
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
129568  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marc Craenen
30 - 30
129569  
Leander van Wijlick
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129570  
Luisa Lamprea
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129571  
Mostafa Heidary
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129572  
David Willemse
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129573  
Charlie van Diepen
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129574  
Niels Zandberg
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129575  
Thomas Somers
Maaike van der Laan
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129576  
Maaike van der Laan
Thomas Somers
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 279
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 272
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 272
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 269
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 267
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 267
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 266
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 265
9Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 264
10Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 261
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 261
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 258
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 257
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 257
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 256
16Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 256
17Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 255
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 255
19Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 254
20Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 254
21Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 254
22Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 252
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 249 1
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 248
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 245
26Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 241
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 239
28Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 235
29Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 233
30Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 233
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 231
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 229
33Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 228
34Marco MeijerNIOmain 227
35Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 227
36Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 227
37Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 226
38Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 224
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 224
40Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 223
41Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 222
42Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 222
43Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 222
44Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 221
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 220
46Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 219
47David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 219
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 219
49Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 218
50Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 216
51Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 211
52Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 206
53Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 206
54Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 203
55Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 196