CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129577  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129578  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129579  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129580  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129581  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
129582  
C.A. Nouta
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129583  
Maarten Schadd
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129584  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129585  
Andriy Makukha
Raul Kooter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129586  
Raul Kooter
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129587  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
129588  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129589  
Machiel van Hooren
Willem Melching
30 - 30
129590  
Willem Melching
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
129591  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129592  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129593  
Martin Husar
Test Player A
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129594  
Test Player A
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129595  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dorin Damaschin
0 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129596  
Dorin Damaschin
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129597  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jaap Taal
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129598  
Jaap Taal
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129599  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
129600  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129601  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129602  
Splinter Suidman
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129603  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129604  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129605  
Glenn Bergmans
Corné Verhoef
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129606  
Corné Verhoef
Glenn Bergmans
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129607  
Stian Valle
Lukas Gelbmann
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129608  
Lukas Gelbmann
Stian Valle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129609  
Pieter Voors
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129610  
Renze Vroom
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129611  
Marco Meijer
Theo Dorst
36 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
129612  
Jard van Roest
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
129613  
Theo Dorst
Marco Meijer
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129614  
Tiberiu Savin
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129615  
Nikita Kurgin
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129616  
Mostafa Heidary
Nikita Kurgin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129617  
Praveen Kulkarni
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
129618  
Thijs Vernooij
Praveen Kulkarni
30 - 30
129619  
Ludo Pulles
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129620  
Robin Peters
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129621  
Marc Craenen
Sietze Riemersma
30 - 30
129622  
Jeroen Op de Beek
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129623  
Sietze Riemersma
Marc Craenen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129624  
David Willemse
Jeroen Op de Beek
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129625  
Leander van Wijlick
Thomas Somers
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129626  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129627  
Thomas Somers
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129628  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Luisa Lamprea
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129629  
Niels Zandberg
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
129630  
Charlie van Diepen
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129631  
Annejan van den Dool
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129632  
Maaike van der Laan
Annejan van den Dool
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 344
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 335
3Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 332
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 331
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 330
6Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 329
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 327
8Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 327
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 326
10Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 324
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 323
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 322
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 321
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 318 1
15Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 317
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 317
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 317
18Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 316
19Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 316
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 316
21Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 314
22Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 311
23Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 306
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 304
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 301
26Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 299
27Marco MeijerNIOmain 296
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 296
29Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 296
30Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 295
31Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 292
32Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 291
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 291
34Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 288
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 286
36Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 285
37Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 283
38Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 283
39Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 283
40Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 282
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 281
42Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 280 1
43Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 278
44Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 278
45Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 277
46Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 277
47David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 274
48Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 273
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 271
50Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 267
51Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 267
52Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 265
53Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 261
54Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 258
55Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 254 1