CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129633  
Tomek Czajka
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129634  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129635  
Martin Husar
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129636  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
129637  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129638  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
129639  
John Stephenson
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129640  
Dorin Damaschin
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129641  
Koen Wolters
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129642  
Jaap Taal
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
129643  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
129644  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129645  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129646  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129647  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129648  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129649  
Willem Melching
Raul Kooter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129650  
Raul Kooter
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129651  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
129652  
Henk Koops
Stian Valle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129653  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129654  
Stian Valle
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129655  
Jelmer Firet
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129656  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
129657  
Leopold Tschanter
Test Player A
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129658  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129659  
Test Player A
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129660  
Marco Meijer
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129661  
Corné Verhoef
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129662  
Splinter Suidman
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129663  
Jard van Roest
Glenn Bergmans
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129664  
Glenn Bergmans
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129665  
Renze Vroom
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129666  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Craenen
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129667  
Leander van Wijlick
Renze Vroom
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129668  
Pieter Voors
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129669  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129670  
Marc Craenen
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129671  
Praveen Kulkarni
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
129672  
Ludo Pulles
Praveen Kulkarni
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129673  
Thijs Vernooij
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129674  
Robin Peters
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129675  
Maurits van Altvorst
Thijs Vernooij
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129676  
Luisa Lamprea
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129677  
Tiberiu Savin
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129678  
Sietze Riemersma
David Willemse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129679  
Mostafa Heidary
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129680  
David Willemse
Sietze Riemersma
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129681  
Lukas Gelbmann
Lukas Pestalozzi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129682  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Lukas Gelbmann
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129683  
Thomas Somers
Charlie van Diepen
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129684  
Charlie van Diepen
Thomas Somers
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129685  
Niels Zandberg
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129686  
Annejan van den Dool
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129687  
Maaike van der Laan
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129688  
Theo Dorst
Maaike van der Laan
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 410
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 394
3Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 392
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 392
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 391
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 391
7Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 388
8Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 386
9Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 385
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 384
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 382
12Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 382
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 381
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 381
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 379
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 379
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 378 1
18Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 377
19Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 375
20Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 373
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 368
22Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 367
23Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 365
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 363
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 363
26Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 362
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 358
28Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 357
29Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 357
30Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 356
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 355
32Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 354
33Marco MeijerNIOmain 352
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 345
35Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 345
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 345
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 345
38Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 345 1
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 341
40Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 341
41Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 341
42Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 337
43Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 337
44Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 337
45Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 336
46Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 335
47David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 334
48Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 334
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 334
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 328
51Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 323
52Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 318
53Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 318
54Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 318
55Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 314 1