CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 7

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129689  
Tomek Czajka
Dorin Damaschin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129690  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129691  
Dorin Damaschin
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129692  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129693  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
129694  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129695  
Andriy Makukha
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129696  
Martin Husar
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129697  
Raul Kooter
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129698  
Robbert van Kessel
Raul Kooter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129699  
Henk Koops
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129700  
Koen Wolters
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129701  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129702  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129703  
Jaap Taal
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129704  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129705  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129706  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129707  
Machiel van Hooren
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129708  
Tom Smeding
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129709  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129710  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129711  
Stian Valle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129712  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Stian Valle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129713  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Glenn Bergmans
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129714  
Glenn Bergmans
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129715  
Test Player A
Marc Craenen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129716  
Leopold Tschanter
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129717  
Marc Craenen
Test Player A
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129718  
Splinter Suidman
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129719  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129720  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129721  
Renze Vroom
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129722  
Marco Meijer
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129723  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129724  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129725  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129726  
Leander van Wijlick
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129727  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129728  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129729  
Praveen Kulkarni
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129730  
Tiberiu Savin
Praveen Kulkarni
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129731  
Thijs Vernooij
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129732  
Sietze Riemersma
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129733  
Nikita Kurgin
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
129734  
Charlie van Diepen
Nikita Kurgin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129735  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Mostafa Heidary
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129736  
David Willemse
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129737  
Mostafa Heidary
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
129738  
Robin Peters
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129739  
Niels Zandberg
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129740  
Lukas Gelbmann
Thomas Somers
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129741  
Maaike van der Laan
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129742  
Thomas Somers
Lukas Gelbmann
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
129743  
Annejan van den Dool
Theo Dorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129744  
Theo Dorst
Annejan van den Dool
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 478
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 455
3Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 455
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 453
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 452
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 448
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 447
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 447
9Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 444
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 444
11Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 444 1
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 442
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 442
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 439
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 438
16Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 437
17Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 437
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 436
19Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 436
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 436
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 432
22Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 431
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 431
24Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 424
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 423
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 423
27Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 417
28Marco MeijerNIOmain 414
29Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 414 1
30Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 412
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 412
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 412
33Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 409
34Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 408
35Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 408
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 407
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 405
38Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 405
39Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 405
40Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 403
41David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 400
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 399
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 398
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 398
45Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 396
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 394
47Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 391
48Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 389
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 388
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 385
51Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 385
52Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 381
53Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 372
54Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 358
55Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 351 2