CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 8
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 8

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129745  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129746  
John Stephenson
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129747  
Andriy Makukha
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129748  
Marc Oldenhof
Raul Kooter
30 - 30
129749  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
129750  
C.A. Nouta
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129751  
Raul Kooter
Marc Oldenhof
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129752  
Koen Wolters
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129753  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129754  
Maarten Schadd
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129755  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129756  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129757  
Robbert van Kessel
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129758  
Martin Husar
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129759  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Martin Husar
30 - 30
129760  
Machiel van Hooren
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129761  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129762  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129763  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129764  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
129765  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129766  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129767  
Marcel Vlastuin
Test Player A
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129768  
Test Player A
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129769  
Corné Verhoef
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129770  
Leopold Tschanter
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129771  
Jelmer Firet
Praveen Kulkarni
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129772  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jelmer Firet
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129773  
Marco Meijer
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129774  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marco Meijer
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129775  
Renze Vroom
Stian Valle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129776  
Stian Valle
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129777  
Splinter Suidman
Glenn Bergmans
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129778  
Glenn Bergmans
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129779  
Marc Craenen
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129780  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Craenen
30 - 30
129781  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129782  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129783  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Gelbmann
30 - 30
129784  
Ludo Pulles
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129785  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129786  
David Willemse
Ludo Pulles
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129787  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Pestalozzi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129788  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
129789  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129790  
Luisa Lamprea
Jeroen Op de Beek
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129791  
Charlie van Diepen
Sietze Riemersma
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129792  
Mostafa Heidary
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129793  
Sietze Riemersma
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129794  
Robin Peters
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129795  
Niels Zandberg
Theo Dorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129796  
Tiberiu Savin
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129797  
Maaike van der Laan
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129798  
Annejan van den Dool
Thomas Somers
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129799  
Thomas Somers
Annejan van den Dool
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129800  
Theo Dorst
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 540
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 517
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 516
4Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 513
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 513
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 510
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 509
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 507
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 505
10Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 504
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 502
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 502
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 501 1
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 500
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 500
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 499
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 498
18Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 497
19Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 497
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 497
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 495
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 493
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 491
24Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 489
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 488
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 482
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 479
28Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 478 1
29Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 476
30Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 473
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 471
32Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 471
33Marco MeijerNIOmain 470
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 470
35Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 469
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 467
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 466
38Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 465
39Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 465
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 461
41Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 459
42Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 458
43Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 456
44Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 455
45Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 451
46David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 449
47Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 449
48Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 447
49Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 444
50Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 444
51Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 443
52Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 442
53Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 432
54Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 418
55Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 413 2