CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 9

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129801  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129802  
John Stephenson
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129803  
Marc Oldenhof
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129804  
Andriy Makukha
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129805  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129806  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129807  
Maarten Schadd
Raul Kooter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129808  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129809  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129810  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Schadd
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129811  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129812  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
30 - 30
129813  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129814  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129815  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129816  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
129817  
Jaap Taal
Martin Husar
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129818  
Martin Husar
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
129819  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129820  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129821  
Jelmer Firet
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129822  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129823  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129824  
Tom Smeding
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129825  
Leopold Tschanter
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129826  
Splinter Suidman
Ludo Pulles
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129827  
Corné Verhoef
Test Player A
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129828  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129829  
Ludo Pulles
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129830  
Test Player A
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129831  
Renze Vroom
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129832  
Thijs Vernooij
Renze Vroom
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129833  
Stian Valle
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129834  
Marco Meijer
Lukas Gelbmann
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129835  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marco Meijer
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129836  
Marc Craenen
Stian Valle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129837  
Leander van Wijlick
Jeroen Op de Beek
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129838  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129839  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Leander van Wijlick
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129840  
Praveen Kulkarni
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129841  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129842  
Glenn Bergmans
Praveen Kulkarni
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129843  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129844  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129845  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129846  
Nikita Kurgin
David Willemse
30 - 30
129847  
David Willemse
Nikita Kurgin
49 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)
129848  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129849  
Sietze Riemersma
Maaike van der Laan
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129850  
Maaike van der Laan
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129851  
Robin Peters
Niels Zandberg
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129852  
Niels Zandberg
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129853  
Tiberiu Savin
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129854  
Annejan van den Dool
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129855  
Thomas Somers
Theo Dorst
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129856  
Theo Dorst
Thomas Somers
0 - 24

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 603
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 580
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 579
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 575
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 574
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 570
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 568
8Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 567
9Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 566
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 566
11Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 565
12Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 563
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 563
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 563
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 560
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 560
17Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 559
18Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 558
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 557
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 557 1
21Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 556
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 547
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 545
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 545
25Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 544
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 544
27Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 541 1
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 538
29Marco MeijerNIOmain 536
30Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 534
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 534
32Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 530
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 529
34Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 529
35David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 528
36Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 526
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 526
38Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 525
39Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 524
40Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 523
41Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 521
42Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 520
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 516
44Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 514
45Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 510
46Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 505
47Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 505
48Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 504
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 504
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 503
51Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 501
52Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 492
53Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 489
54Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 462
55Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 453 3