CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 10

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129857  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129858  
Andriy Makukha
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129859  
John Stephenson
Vytautas Gruslys
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129860  
Vytautas Gruslys
John Stephenson
30 - 30
129861  
Marc Oldenhof
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129862  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129863  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129864  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129865  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129866  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129867  
Raul Kooter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129868  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129869  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129870  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Raul Kooter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129871  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129872  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
129873  
Henk Koops
Martin Husar
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129874  
Martin Husar
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129875  
Jaap Taal
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129876  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129877  
Dorin Damaschin
Test Player A
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129878  
Test Player A
Dorin Damaschin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129879  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129880  
Leopold Tschanter
Stian Valle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129881  
Jelmer Firet
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129882  
Stian Valle
Leopold Tschanter
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129883  
Splinter Suidman
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129884  
Maurits van Altvorst
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129885  
Thijs Vernooij
Marco Meijer
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129886  
Marco Meijer
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129887  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129888  
Ludo Pulles
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129889  
Praveen Kulkarni
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129890  
Jard van Roest
Praveen Kulkarni
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129891  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
129892  
David Willemse
Renze Vroom
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129893  
Renze Vroom
David Willemse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129894  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129895  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129896  
Lukas Gelbmann
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129897  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129898  
Pieter Voors
Lukas Gelbmann
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129899  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Craenen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129900  
Marc Craenen
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129901  
Glenn Bergmans
Maaike van der Laan
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129902  
Maaike van der Laan
Glenn Bergmans
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129903  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
129904  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129905  
Luisa Lamprea
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129906  
Robin Peters
Thomas Somers
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129907  
Niels Zandberg
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129908  
Sietze Riemersma
Annejan van den Dool
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129909  
Nikita Kurgin
Theo Dorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129910  
Annejan van den Dool
Sietze Riemersma
30 - 30
129911  
Thomas Somers
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129912  
Theo Dorst
Nikita Kurgin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 670
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 640
3Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 640
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 635
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 635
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 634
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 634
8Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 629
9Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 626
10Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 624
11Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 623
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 622
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 622
14Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 621
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 621
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 621 1
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 619
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 617
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 617
20Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 614
21Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 613
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 609
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 608
24Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 606 1
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 603
26Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 601
27Marco MeijerNIOmain 600
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 599
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 597
30Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 596
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 594
32Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 591
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 591
34Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 590
35Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 586
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 584
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 584
38Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 583
39David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 583
40Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 583
41Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 581
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 579
43Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 577
44Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 575
45Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 570
46Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 569
47Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 566
48Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 564
49Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 562
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 557
51Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 556
52Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 554
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 539
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 526 3
55Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 524