CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 56
Players: 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 11

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129913  
Tomek Czajka
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129914  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129915  
Andriy Makukha
C.A. Nouta
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129916  
C.A. Nouta
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129917  
Koen Wolters
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129918  
Vytautas Gruslys
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129919  
Marc Oldenhof
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129920  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129921  
Raul Kooter
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
129922  
Dorin Damaschin
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129923  
Martin Husar
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129924  
Machiel van Hooren
Raul Kooter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129925  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129926  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129927  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129928  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129929  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
30 - 30
129930  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129931  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
129932  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
129933  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129934  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
129935  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelmer Firet
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129936  
Maurits van Altvorst
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129937  
Jelmer Firet
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129938  
Stian Valle
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129939  
Marco Meijer
Test Player A
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129940  
Test Player A
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
129941  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129942  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129943  
Jard van Roest
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
129944  
Thijs Vernooij
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
129945  
Renze Vroom
Ludo Pulles
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129946  
Ludo Pulles
Renze Vroom
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129947  
Corné Verhoef
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
129948  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Corné Verhoef
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129949  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129950  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129951  
Lukas Pestalozzi
David Willemse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129952  
David Willemse
Lukas Pestalozzi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129953  
Praveen Kulkarni
Lukas Gelbmann
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129954  
Lukas Gelbmann
Praveen Kulkarni
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129955  
Marc Craenen
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129956  
Mostafa Heidary
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129957  
Maaike van der Laan
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
129958  
Luisa Lamprea
Charlie van Diepen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
129959  
Glenn Bergmans
Mostafa Heidary
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
129960  
Charlie van Diepen
Luisa Lamprea
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129961  
Tiberiu Savin
Niels Zandberg
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129962  
Robin Peters
Theo Dorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
129963  
Niels Zandberg
Tiberiu Savin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
129964  
Sietze Riemersma
Thomas Somers
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129965  
Annejan van den Dool
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
129966  
Nikita Kurgin
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
129967  
Theo Dorst
Robin Peters
30 - 30
129968  
Thomas Somers
Sietze Riemersma
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 737
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 702
3Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 702
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 700
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 699
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 693
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 688
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 688
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 687
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 685
11Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 682
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 681
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 680
14Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 679
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 679
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 679
17Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 677
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 677
19Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 677 1
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 675
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 675 1
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 672
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 667
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 667
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 664
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 660
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 659
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 657
29Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 656
30Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 654
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 652
32Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 651
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 651
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 650
35Marco MeijerNIOmain 649
36Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 648
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 647
38Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 642
39Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 640
40David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 639
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 638
42Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 636
43Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 636
44Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 634
45Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 633
46Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 633
47Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 624
48Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 618
49Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 617
50Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 616
51Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 614
52Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 613
53Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 597
54Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 590 3
55Thomas SomersNIOGameManager 587