CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 12

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
129969  
Tomek Czajka
Theo Dorst
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129970  
Theo Dorst
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
129971  
John Stephenson
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129972  
Nikita Kurgin
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129973  
Andriy Makukha
Sietze Riemersma
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129974  
Sietze Riemersma
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129975  
Marc Oldenhof
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129976  
Charlie van Diepen
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129977  
Vytautas Gruslys
Annejan van den Dool
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
129978  
Annejan van den Dool
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129979  
C.A. Nouta
Niels Zandberg
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
129980  
Niels Zandberg
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
129981  
Raul Kooter
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129982  
Robin Peters
Raul Kooter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
129983  
Koen Wolters
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129984  
Tiberiu Savin
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129985  
Robbert van Kessel
Mostafa Heidary
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
129986  
Mostafa Heidary
Robbert van Kessel
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129987  
Maarten Schadd
Glenn Bergmans
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129988  
Glenn Bergmans
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129989  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
129990  
Leander van Wijlick
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
129991  
Jelle van Cappelle
Lukas Gelbmann
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
129992  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
129993  
Machiel van Hooren
Marc Craenen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
129994  
Marc Craenen
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129995  
Tom Smeding
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
129996  
Maaike van der Laan
Tom Smeding
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
129997  
Dorin Damaschin
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
129998  
David Willemse
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
129999  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jeroen Op de Beek
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130000  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130001  
Martin Husar
Luisa Lamprea
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130002  
Luisa Lamprea
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130003  
Willem Melching
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130004  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130005  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Praveen Kulkarni
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130006  
Praveen Kulkarni
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130007  
Jaap Taal
Marco Meijer
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130008  
Marco Meijer
Jaap Taal
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130009  
Maurits van Altvorst
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130010  
Thijs Vernooij
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130011  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130012  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130013  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Renze Vroom
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130014  
Renze Vroom
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130015  
Jelmer Firet
Stian Valle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130016  
Stian Valle
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130017  
Leopold Tschanter
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130018  
Pieter Voors
Leopold Tschanter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130019  
Jard van Roest
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
130020  
Corné Verhoef
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130021  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130022  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 87
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 83
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 81
4Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 81
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 80
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 80
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 79
8Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 79
9Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 79
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 78
11Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 78
12Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 78
13Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 78
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 77
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 77
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 77
17Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 75
18Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 74
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 74
20Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 73
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 73
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 71
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 71
24Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 71
25Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 71
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 69
27Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 60
28Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 60
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 51
30Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 49
31Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 49
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 49
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 49
34Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 47
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 47
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 46
37Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 46
38Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 45
39Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 43
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 43
41Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 43
42Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 42
43Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 42
44Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 42
45Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 42
46Marco MeijerNIOmain 41
47David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 41
48Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 41
49Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 40
50Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 40
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 39
52Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 39
53Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 37
54Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 33