CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 13
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 13

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130023  
Tomek Czajka
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130024  
Nikita Kurgin
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130025  
Theo Dorst
Sietze Riemersma
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130026  
Sietze Riemersma
Theo Dorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130027  
John Stephenson
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130028  
Charlie van Diepen
John Stephenson
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130029  
Andriy Makukha
Annejan van den Dool
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130030  
Annejan van den Dool
Andriy Makukha
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130031  
Marc Oldenhof
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130032  
Niels Zandberg
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130033  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130034  
Robin Peters
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130035  
C.A. Nouta
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130036  
Tiberiu Savin
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130037  
Raul Kooter
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130038  
Mostafa Heidary
Raul Kooter
13 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
130039  
Koen Wolters
Glenn Bergmans
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130040  
Glenn Bergmans
Koen Wolters
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130041  
Robbert van Kessel
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130042  
Leander van Wijlick
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130043  
Maarten Schadd
Lukas Gelbmann
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130044  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130045  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130046  
Marc Craenen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130047  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maaike van der Laan
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130048  
Maaike van der Laan
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130049  
Machiel van Hooren
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130050  
David Willemse
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130051  
Tom Smeding
Jeroen Op de Beek
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130052  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tom Smeding
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130053  
Dorin Damaschin
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130054  
Luisa Lamprea
Dorin Damaschin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130055  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130056  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130057  
Martin Husar
Praveen Kulkarni
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130058  
Praveen Kulkarni
Martin Husar
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130059  
Willem Melching
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130060  
Marco Meijer
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130061  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130062  
Thijs Vernooij
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130063  
Jaap Taal
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130064  
Ludo Pulles
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130065  
Maurits van Altvorst
Renze Vroom
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130066  
Renze Vroom
Maurits van Altvorst
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130067  
Henk Koops
Stian Valle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130068  
Stian Valle
Henk Koops
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130069  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130070  
Pieter Voors
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130071  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130072  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130073  
Leopold Tschanter
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130074  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130075  
Jard van Roest
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130076  
Splinter Suidman
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 13

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 169
2Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 165
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 163
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 162
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 162
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 161
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 160
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 158
9John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 158
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 158
11Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 156
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 155
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 155
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 154
15Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 154
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 152
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 149
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 146
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 146
20Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 143
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 143
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 142
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 139
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 139
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 135
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 131
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 120
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 112
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 107
30Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 102
31Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 102
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 101
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 99
34Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 99
35Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 97
36Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 94
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 92
38Marco MeijerNIOmain 92
39Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 88
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 87
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 87
42Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 86
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 85
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 84
45Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 84
46David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 81
47Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 80
48Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 79
49Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 78
50Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 77
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 76
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 76
53Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 75
54Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 62 1