CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 14

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130077  
Tomek Czajka
Sietze Riemersma
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130078  
Sietze Riemersma
Tomek Czajka
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
130079  
Nikita Kurgin
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
130080  
Charlie van Diepen
Nikita Kurgin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130081  
Theo Dorst
Annejan van den Dool
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130082  
Annejan van den Dool
Theo Dorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130083  
John Stephenson
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130084  
Niels Zandberg
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130085  
Andriy Makukha
Robin Peters
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
130086  
Robin Peters
Andriy Makukha
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
130087  
Marc Oldenhof
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130088  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130089  
Vytautas Gruslys
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130090  
Mostafa Heidary
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130091  
C.A. Nouta
Glenn Bergmans
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130092  
Glenn Bergmans
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130093  
Raul Kooter
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130094  
Leander van Wijlick
Raul Kooter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130095  
Koen Wolters
Lukas Gelbmann
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130096  
Lukas Gelbmann
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130097  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Craenen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130098  
Marc Craenen
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130099  
Maarten Schadd
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130100  
Maaike van der Laan
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130101  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
David Willemse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130102  
David Willemse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130103  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jeroen Op de Beek
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130104  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jelle van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130105  
Machiel van Hooren
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130106  
Luisa Lamprea
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130107  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130108  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130109  
Dorin Damaschin
Praveen Kulkarni
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130110  
Praveen Kulkarni
Dorin Damaschin
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
130111  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marco Meijer
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130112  
Marco Meijer
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130113  
Martin Husar
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130114  
Thijs Vernooij
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130115  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130116  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130117  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130118  
Renze Vroom
Tjeerd van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130119  
Jaap Taal
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130120  
Stian Valle
Jaap Taal
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130121  
Maurits van Altvorst
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130122  
Pieter Voors
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130123  
Henk Koops
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130124  
Corné Verhoef
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130125  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130126  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
30 - 30
130127  
Jelmer Firet
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130128  
Splinter Suidman
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130129  
Leopold Tschanter
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130130  
Jard van Roest
Leopold Tschanter
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 249
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 247
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 245
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 242
5Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 241
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 241
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 240
8Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 239
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 239
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 236
11Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 235
12Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 234
13Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 234
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 233
15John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 229
16Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 228
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 224
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 223
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 217
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 217
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 213
22Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 212
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 205
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 202
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 201
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 189
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 177
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 164
29Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 161
30Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 150
31Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 150
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 143
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 141
34Marco MeijerNIOmain 140
35Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 139
36Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 139 1
37Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 138
38Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 133
39Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 132
40Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 131
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 130
42Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 130
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 129
44Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 128
45Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 126
46Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 126
47Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 124
48David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 121
49Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 120
50Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 120 1
51Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 118
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 117
53Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 115
54Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 111