CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130131  
Tomek Czajka
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130132  
Charlie van Diepen
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130133  
Sietze Riemersma
Annejan van den Dool
30 - 30
130134  
Annejan van den Dool
Sietze Riemersma
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130135  
Nikita Kurgin
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130136  
Niels Zandberg
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130137  
Theo Dorst
Robin Peters
30 - 30
130138  
Robin Peters
Theo Dorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130139  
John Stephenson
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130140  
Tiberiu Savin
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130141  
Andriy Makukha
Mostafa Heidary
50 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
130142  
Mostafa Heidary
Andriy Makukha
10 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
130143  
Marc Oldenhof
Glenn Bergmans
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130144  
Glenn Bergmans
Marc Oldenhof
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
130145  
Vytautas Gruslys
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130146  
Leander van Wijlick
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130147  
C.A. Nouta
Lukas Gelbmann
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130148  
Lukas Gelbmann
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130149  
Raul Kooter
Marc Craenen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130150  
Marc Craenen
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130151  
Koen Wolters
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130152  
Maaike van der Laan
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130153  
Robbert van Kessel
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130154  
David Willemse
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130155  
Maarten Schadd
Jeroen Op de Beek
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130156  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130157  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130158  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130159  
Jelle van Cappelle
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130160  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130161  
Machiel van Hooren
Praveen Kulkarni
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
130162  
Praveen Kulkarni
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130163  
Tom Smeding
Marco Meijer
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130164  
Marco Meijer
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130165  
Dorin Damaschin
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130166  
Thijs Vernooij
Dorin Damaschin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130167  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130168  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130169  
Martin Husar
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130170  
Renze Vroom
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130171  
Willem Melching
Stian Valle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130172  
Stian Valle
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130173  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130174  
Pieter Voors
Tjeerd van Cappelle
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
130175  
Jaap Taal
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130176  
Corné Verhoef
Jaap Taal
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130177  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130178  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maurits van Altvorst
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130179  
Henk Koops
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130180  
Splinter Suidman
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130181  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130182  
Jard van Roest
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130183  
Jelmer Firet
Leopold Tschanter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130184  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 347
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 327
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 323
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 323
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 323
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 320
7Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 318
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 317
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 317
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 317
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 315
12Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 314
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 313
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 311
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 310
16John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 308
17Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 301
18Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 299
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 288
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 282
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 280
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 277
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 274
24Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 269
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 257
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 248
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 226
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 219
29Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 213
30Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 203 1
31Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 201
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 200
33Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 195
34Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 191
35Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 186
36Marco MeijerNIOmain 186
37Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 186
38Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 186
39Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 184
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 174
41Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 174
42Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 173
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 171
44Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 171
45Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 170
46Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 168
47Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 167
48David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 165
49Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 162 1
50Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 161
51Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 159
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 156
53Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 152
54Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 131