CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130185  
Tomek Czajka
Annejan van den Dool
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130186  
Annejan van den Dool
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130187  
Charlie van Diepen
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130188  
Niels Zandberg
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
130189  
Sietze Riemersma
Robin Peters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130190  
Robin Peters
Sietze Riemersma
30 - 30
130191  
Nikita Kurgin
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130192  
Tiberiu Savin
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130193  
Theo Dorst
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130194  
Mostafa Heidary
Theo Dorst
23 - 0
130195  
John Stephenson
Glenn Bergmans
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130196  
Glenn Bergmans
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130197  
Andriy Makukha
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130198  
Leander van Wijlick
Andriy Makukha
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130199  
Marc Oldenhof
Lukas Gelbmann
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130200  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130201  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Craenen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130202  
Marc Craenen
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130203  
C.A. Nouta
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130204  
Maaike van der Laan
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130205  
Raul Kooter
David Willemse
51 - 9 (WIN: BLACK)
130206  
David Willemse
Raul Kooter
9 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
130207  
Koen Wolters
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130208  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130209  
Robbert van Kessel
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130210  
Luisa Lamprea
Robbert van Kessel
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130211  
Maarten Schadd
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130212  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130213  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Praveen Kulkarni
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
130214  
Praveen Kulkarni
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130215  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marco Meijer
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130216  
Marco Meijer
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130217  
Machiel van Hooren
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130218  
Thijs Vernooij
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130219  
Tom Smeding
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130220  
Ludo Pulles
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130221  
Dorin Damaschin
Renze Vroom
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130222  
Renze Vroom
Dorin Damaschin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130223  
Marcel Vlastuin
Stian Valle
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130224  
Stian Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130225  
Martin Husar
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130226  
Pieter Voors
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130227  
Willem Melching
Corné Verhoef
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130228  
Corné Verhoef
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130229  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130230  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130231  
Jaap Taal
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130232  
Splinter Suidman
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130233  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130234  
Jard van Roest
Maurits van Altvorst
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130235  
Henk Koops
Leopold Tschanter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130236  
Leopold Tschanter
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130237  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130238  
Jelmer Firet
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 434
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 420
3C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 410
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 400
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 400
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 398
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 398
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 398
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 397
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 397
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 395
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 388
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 387
14John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 386
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 382
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 382
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 382
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 380
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 357
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 350
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 348
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 337
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 332
24Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 331
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 308
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 308
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 276
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 268
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 259
30Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 254
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 250
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 246
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 240
34Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 238
35Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 237 2
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 235
37Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 234
38Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 231
39Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 230
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 229
41Marco MeijerNIOmain 227
42Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 223 1
43Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 217
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 217
45Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 213
46Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 212
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 211
48Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 211
49Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 207
50Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 195
51Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 194
52Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 189
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 183
54Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 180