CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 17

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130239  
Tomek Czajka
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130240  
Niels Zandberg
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130241  
Annejan van den Dool
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130242  
Robin Peters
Annejan van den Dool
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130243  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130244  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
130245  
Sietze Riemersma
Mostafa Heidary
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130246  
Mostafa Heidary
Sietze Riemersma
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130247  
Nikita Kurgin
Glenn Bergmans
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130248  
Glenn Bergmans
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130249  
Theo Dorst
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130250  
Leander van Wijlick
Theo Dorst
17 - 0
130251  
John Stephenson
Lukas Gelbmann
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130252  
Lukas Gelbmann
John Stephenson
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130253  
Andriy Makukha
Marc Craenen
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130254  
Marc Craenen
Andriy Makukha
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
130255  
Marc Oldenhof
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130256  
Maaike van der Laan
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130257  
Vytautas Gruslys
David Willemse
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
130258  
David Willemse
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130259  
C.A. Nouta
Jeroen Op de Beek
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130260  
Jeroen Op de Beek
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130261  
Raul Kooter
Luisa Lamprea
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130262  
Luisa Lamprea
Raul Kooter
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130263  
Koen Wolters
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130264  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130265  
Robbert van Kessel
Praveen Kulkarni
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130266  
Praveen Kulkarni
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130267  
Maarten Schadd
Marco Meijer
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130268  
Marco Meijer
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130269  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130270  
Thijs Vernooij
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130271  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130272  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130273  
Machiel van Hooren
Renze Vroom
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130274  
Renze Vroom
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130275  
Tom Smeding
Stian Valle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130276  
Stian Valle
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130277  
Dorin Damaschin
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130278  
Pieter Voors
Dorin Damaschin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130279  
Marcel Vlastuin
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130280  
Corné Verhoef
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130281  
Martin Husar
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130282  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130283  
Willem Melching
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130284  
Splinter Suidman
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130285  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130286  
Jard van Roest
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130287  
Jaap Taal
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130288  
Leopold Tschanter
Jaap Taal
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130289  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelmer Firet
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130290  
Jelmer Firet
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130291  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
30 - 30
130292  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 523
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 498
3C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 496
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 489
5Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 479
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 478
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 477
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 475
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 474
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 474
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 473
12John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 466
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 464
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 458
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 457
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 457
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 453
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 449
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 422
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 417
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 410
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 398
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 390
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 387
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 366
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 361
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 325
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 318
29Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 306
30Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 304
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 303
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 302
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 295
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 294
35Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 289
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 288
37Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 284
38Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 284 1
39Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 273
40Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 273 3
41Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 271
42Marco MeijerNIOmain 269
43Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 261
44Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 255
45Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 255
46Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 253
47Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 252
48Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 249
49Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 248
50Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 248
51Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 241
52Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 233
53Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 230
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 214