CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 18

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130293  
Tomek Czajka
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130294  
Robin Peters
Tomek Czajka
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130295  
Niels Zandberg
Tiberiu Savin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130296  
Tiberiu Savin
Niels Zandberg
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130297  
Annejan van den Dool
Mostafa Heidary
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130298  
Mostafa Heidary
Annejan van den Dool
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130299  
Charlie van Diepen
Glenn Bergmans
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130300  
Glenn Bergmans
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130301  
Sietze Riemersma
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130302  
Leander van Wijlick
Sietze Riemersma
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130303  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Gelbmann
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130304  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
130305  
Theo Dorst
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130306  
Marc Craenen
Theo Dorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130307  
John Stephenson
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130308  
Maaike van der Laan
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130309  
Andriy Makukha
David Willemse
47 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
130310  
David Willemse
Andriy Makukha
11 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
130311  
Marc Oldenhof
Jeroen Op de Beek
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130312  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130313  
Vytautas Gruslys
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130314  
Luisa Lamprea
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130315  
C.A. Nouta
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130316  
Lukas Pestalozzi
C.A. Nouta
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130317  
Raul Kooter
Praveen Kulkarni
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130318  
Praveen Kulkarni
Raul Kooter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130319  
Koen Wolters
Marco Meijer
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130320  
Marco Meijer
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130321  
Robbert van Kessel
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130322  
Thijs Vernooij
Robbert van Kessel
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130323  
Maarten Schadd
Ludo Pulles
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130324  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130325  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130326  
Renze Vroom
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130327  
Jelle van Cappelle
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130328  
Stian Valle
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130329  
Machiel van Hooren
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130330  
Pieter Voors
Machiel van Hooren
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
130331  
Tom Smeding
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130332  
Corné Verhoef
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130333  
Dorin Damaschin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130334  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Dorin Damaschin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130335  
Marcel Vlastuin
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130336  
Splinter Suidman
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130337  
Martin Husar
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130338  
Jard van Roest
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130339  
Willem Melching
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130340  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem Melching
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130341  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130342  
Jelmer Firet
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130343  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130344  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130345  
Maurits van Altvorst
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130346  
Henk Koops
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 619
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 582
3C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 578
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 565
5Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 562
6Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 560
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 560
8Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 556
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 554
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 550
11Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 550
12John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 542
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 538
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 529
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 529
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 526
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 526
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 519
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 488
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 486
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 474
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 452
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 446
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 438
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 424
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 408
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 375
28Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 370
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 367
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 362
31Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 357
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 354
33Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 351
34Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 341 1
35Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 335 3
36Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 332
37Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 328 1
38Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 325
39Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 323
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 315
41Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 313
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 312
43Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 311
44Marco MeijerNIOmain 310
45Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 308
46Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 306
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 299
48Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 299
49Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 297
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 293
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 286
52Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 285
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 269
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 238