CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130347  
Tomek Czajka
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130348  
Tiberiu Savin
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130349  
Robin Peters
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130350  
Mostafa Heidary
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130351  
Niels Zandberg
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130352  
Glenn Bergmans
Niels Zandberg
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130353  
Annejan van den Dool
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130354  
Leander van Wijlick
Annejan van den Dool
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130355  
Charlie van Diepen
Lukas Gelbmann
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130356  
Lukas Gelbmann
Charlie van Diepen
44 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
130357  
Sietze Riemersma
Marc Craenen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130358  
Marc Craenen
Sietze Riemersma
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130359  
Nikita Kurgin
Maaike van der Laan
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130360  
Maaike van der Laan
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130361  
Theo Dorst
David Willemse
0 - 22
130362  
David Willemse
Theo Dorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130363  
John Stephenson
Jeroen Op de Beek
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130364  
Jeroen Op de Beek
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130365  
Andriy Makukha
Luisa Lamprea
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130366  
Luisa Lamprea
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130367  
Marc Oldenhof
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130368  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130369  
Vytautas Gruslys
Praveen Kulkarni
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130370  
Praveen Kulkarni
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130371  
C.A. Nouta
Marco Meijer
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130372  
Marco Meijer
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130373  
Raul Kooter
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130374  
Thijs Vernooij
Raul Kooter
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130375  
Koen Wolters
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130376  
Ludo Pulles
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130377  
Robbert van Kessel
Renze Vroom
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130378  
Renze Vroom
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130379  
Maarten Schadd
Stian Valle
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130380  
Stian Valle
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130381  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130382  
Pieter Voors
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130383  
Jelle van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130384  
Corné Verhoef
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130385  
Machiel van Hooren
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130386  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Machiel van Hooren
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130387  
Tom Smeding
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130388  
Splinter Suidman
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130389  
Dorin Damaschin
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130390  
Jard van Roest
Dorin Damaschin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130391  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130392  
Leopold Tschanter
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130393  
Martin Husar
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130394  
Jelmer Firet
Martin Husar
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130395  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130396  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
30 - 30
130397  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130398  
Henk Koops
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130399  
Jaap Taal
Maurits van Altvorst
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130400  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 698
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 664
3C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 655
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 645
5Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 640
6Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 639
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 635
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 629
9Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 628
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 628
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 623
12John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 619
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 609
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 605
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 601
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 596
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 590
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 587
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 549
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 548
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 534
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 509
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 502
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 488
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 473
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 460
27Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 425
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 423
29Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 423
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 418
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 415
32Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 398
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 395
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 388
35Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 385 1
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 381
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 379
38Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 377
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 376
40Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 371
41Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 370 2
42Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 367
43Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 366 4
44Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 362
45Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 356
46Marco MeijerNIOmain 353
47Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 346
48Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 341
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 340
50Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 338
51Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 335
52Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 328
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 309
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 289