CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 20

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130401  
Tomek Czajka
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130402  
Mostafa Heidary
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130403  
Tiberiu Savin
Glenn Bergmans
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130404  
Glenn Bergmans
Tiberiu Savin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130405  
Robin Peters
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130406  
Leander van Wijlick
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130407  
Niels Zandberg
Lukas Gelbmann
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130408  
Lukas Gelbmann
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130409  
Annejan van den Dool
Marc Craenen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130410  
Marc Craenen
Annejan van den Dool
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130411  
Charlie van Diepen
Maaike van der Laan
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130412  
Maaike van der Laan
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130413  
Sietze Riemersma
David Willemse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130414  
David Willemse
Sietze Riemersma
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130415  
Nikita Kurgin
Jeroen Op de Beek
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130416  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Nikita Kurgin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130417  
Theo Dorst
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 29
130418  
Luisa Lamprea
Theo Dorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130419  
John Stephenson
Lukas Pestalozzi
42 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
130420  
Lukas Pestalozzi
John Stephenson
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130421  
Andriy Makukha
Praveen Kulkarni
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
130422  
Praveen Kulkarni
Andriy Makukha
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
130423  
Marc Oldenhof
Marco Meijer
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130424  
Marco Meijer
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130425  
Vytautas Gruslys
Thijs Vernooij
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
130426  
Thijs Vernooij
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130427  
C.A. Nouta
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130428  
Ludo Pulles
C.A. Nouta
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130429  
Raul Kooter
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130430  
Renze Vroom
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130431  
Koen Wolters
Stian Valle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130432  
Stian Valle
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130433  
Robbert van Kessel
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130434  
Pieter Voors
Robbert van Kessel
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130435  
Maarten Schadd
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130436  
Corné Verhoef
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130437  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130438  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130439  
Jelle van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130440  
Splinter Suidman
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130441  
Machiel van Hooren
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130442  
Jard van Roest
Machiel van Hooren
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130443  
Tom Smeding
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130444  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130445  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130446  
Jelmer Firet
Dorin Damaschin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130447  
Marcel Vlastuin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130448  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130449  
Martin Husar
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130450  
Henk Koops
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130451  
Willem Melching
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130452  
Maurits van Altvorst
Willem Melching
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130453  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130454  
Jaap Taal
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 790
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 744
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 729
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 728
5Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 720
6Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 713
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 705
8John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 703
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 703
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 701
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 699
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 695
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 675
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 675
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 670
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 659
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 657
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 649
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 616
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 601
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 587
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 566
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 556
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 546
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 523
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 511
27Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 485
28Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 480
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 471
30Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 471
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 465
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 455
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 451
34Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 446
35Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 444 1
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 440
37Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 435 2
38Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 434
39Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 431
40Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 424
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 418
42Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 417
43Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 416
44Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 410
45Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 403
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 402 5
47Marco MeijerNIOmain 398
48Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 391
49Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 389
50Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 382
51Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 381
52Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 353 1
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 349
54Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 337