CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130455  
Tomek Czajka
Glenn Bergmans
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130456  
Glenn Bergmans
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130457  
Mostafa Heidary
Leander van Wijlick
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130458  
Leander van Wijlick
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130459  
Tiberiu Savin
Lukas Gelbmann
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130460  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tiberiu Savin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130461  
Robin Peters
Marc Craenen
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130462  
Marc Craenen
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130463  
Niels Zandberg
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130464  
Maaike van der Laan
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130465  
Annejan van den Dool
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130466  
David Willemse
Annejan van den Dool
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130467  
Charlie van Diepen
Jeroen Op de Beek
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130468  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130469  
Sietze Riemersma
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130470  
Luisa Lamprea
Sietze Riemersma
30 - 30
130471  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Pestalozzi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130472  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130473  
Theo Dorst
Praveen Kulkarni
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130474  
Praveen Kulkarni
Theo Dorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130475  
John Stephenson
Marco Meijer
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130476  
Marco Meijer
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130477  
Andriy Makukha
Thijs Vernooij
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
130478  
Thijs Vernooij
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130479  
Marc Oldenhof
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130480  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130481  
Vytautas Gruslys
Renze Vroom
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130482  
Renze Vroom
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130483  
C.A. Nouta
Stian Valle
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130484  
Stian Valle
C.A. Nouta
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130485  
Raul Kooter
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130486  
Pieter Voors
Raul Kooter
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130487  
Koen Wolters
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130488  
Corné Verhoef
Koen Wolters
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130489  
Robbert van Kessel
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130490  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
130491  
Maarten Schadd
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130492  
Splinter Suidman
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130493  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130494  
Jard van Roest
Abdessamad El Kasimi
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130495  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130496  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelle van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130497  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130498  
Jelmer Firet
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130499  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130500  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130501  
Dorin Damaschin
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130502  
Henk Koops
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130503  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maurits van Altvorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130504  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130505  
Martin Husar
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130506  
Jaap Taal
Martin Husar
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130507  
Willem Melching
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130508  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem Melching
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 875
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 825
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 813
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 804
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 804
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 788
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 779
8Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 779
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 776
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 774
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 772
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 767
13Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 740
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 739
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 738
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 726
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 719
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 717
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 674
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 657
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 640
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 618
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 611
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 598
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 570
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 559
27Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 549
28Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 547
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 528
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 522
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 519
32Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 518
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 504
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 495 1
35Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 494
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 491
37Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 490
38Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 490 2
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 480
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 476
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 476
42Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 476 5
43Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 472
44Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 471
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 454
46Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 453
47Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 449
48Marco MeijerNIOmain 442
49Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 442
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 422 1
51Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 417
52Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 417
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 400
54Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 383