CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 22

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130509  
Tomek Czajka
Leander van Wijlick
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
130510  
Leander van Wijlick
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130511  
Glenn Bergmans
Lukas Gelbmann
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130512  
Lukas Gelbmann
Glenn Bergmans
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130513  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Craenen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130514  
Marc Craenen
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130515  
Tiberiu Savin
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130516  
Maaike van der Laan
Tiberiu Savin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130517  
Robin Peters
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130518  
David Willemse
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130519  
Niels Zandberg
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
130520  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
130521  
Annejan van den Dool
Luisa Lamprea
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130522  
Luisa Lamprea
Annejan van den Dool
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130523  
Charlie van Diepen
Lukas Pestalozzi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130524  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130525  
Sietze Riemersma
Praveen Kulkarni
0 - 27
130526  
Praveen Kulkarni
Sietze Riemersma
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130527  
Nikita Kurgin
Marco Meijer
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130528  
Marco Meijer
Nikita Kurgin
47 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
130529  
Theo Dorst
Thijs Vernooij
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130530  
Thijs Vernooij
Theo Dorst
30 - 30
130531  
John Stephenson
Ludo Pulles
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130532  
Ludo Pulles
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130533  
Andriy Makukha
Renze Vroom
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130534  
Renze Vroom
Andriy Makukha
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130535  
Marc Oldenhof
Stian Valle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130536  
Stian Valle
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130537  
Vytautas Gruslys
Pieter Voors
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130538  
Pieter Voors
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130539  
C.A. Nouta
Corné Verhoef
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130540  
Corné Verhoef
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130541  
Raul Kooter
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130542  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Raul Kooter
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130543  
Koen Wolters
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130544  
Splinter Suidman
Koen Wolters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130545  
Robbert van Kessel
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130546  
Jard van Roest
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130547  
Maarten Schadd
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130548  
Leopold Tschanter
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130549  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130550  
Jelmer Firet
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130551  
Jelle van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130552  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
130553  
Machiel van Hooren
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130554  
Henk Koops
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130555  
Tom Smeding
Maurits van Altvorst
30 - 30
130556  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tom Smeding
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130557  
Dorin Damaschin
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
130558  
Jaap Taal
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130559  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130560  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
130561  
Martin Husar
Willem Melching
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130562  
Willem Melching
Martin Husar
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 949
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 900
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 895
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 884
5Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 883
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 858
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 854
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 852
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 852
10Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 844
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 835
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 834
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 801
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 801
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 798
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 783
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 782
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 779
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 732
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 719
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 698
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 675
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 668
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 651
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 620
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 609
27Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 607
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 588
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 581
30Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 580 1
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 564
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 561
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 558
34Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 557
35Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 545
36Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 543
37Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 542 2
38Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 538 5
39Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 537
40Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 534
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 533
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 530 1
43Marco MeijerNIOmain 527
44Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 516
45Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 514
46Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 513
47Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 511
48Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 500
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 490 1
50Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 480
51Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 475
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 466
53Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 463
54Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 437