CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 23

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130563  
Tomek Czajka
Lukas Gelbmann
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130564  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130565  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Craenen
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130566  
Marc Craenen
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130567  
Glenn Bergmans
Maaike van der Laan
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130568  
Maaike van der Laan
Glenn Bergmans
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130569  
Mostafa Heidary
David Willemse
30 - 30
130570  
David Willemse
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130571  
Tiberiu Savin
Jeroen Op de Beek
30 - 30
130572  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
130573  
Robin Peters
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130574  
Luisa Lamprea
Robin Peters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130575  
Niels Zandberg
Lukas Pestalozzi
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130576  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Niels Zandberg
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130577  
Annejan van den Dool
Praveen Kulkarni
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130578  
Praveen Kulkarni
Annejan van den Dool
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130579  
Charlie van Diepen
Marco Meijer
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130580  
Marco Meijer
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130581  
Sietze Riemersma
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130582  
Thijs Vernooij
Sietze Riemersma
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130583  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130584  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
130585  
Theo Dorst
Renze Vroom
30 - 30
130586  
Renze Vroom
Theo Dorst
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130587  
John Stephenson
Stian Valle
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130588  
Stian Valle
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130589  
Andriy Makukha
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130590  
Pieter Voors
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130591  
Marc Oldenhof
Corné Verhoef
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
130592  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130593  
Vytautas Gruslys
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130594  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130595  
C.A. Nouta
Splinter Suidman
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130596  
Splinter Suidman
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130597  
Raul Kooter
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130598  
Jard van Roest
Raul Kooter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130599  
Koen Wolters
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130600  
Leopold Tschanter
Koen Wolters
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130601  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130602  
Jelmer Firet
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130603  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130604  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130605  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130606  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130607  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130608  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelle van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130609  
Machiel van Hooren
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130610  
Jaap Taal
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130611  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130612  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130613  
Dorin Damaschin
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130614  
Willem Melching
Dorin Damaschin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130615  
Marcel Vlastuin
Martin Husar
30 - 30
130616  
Martin Husar
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1026
2Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 974
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 970
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 963
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 954
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 933
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 931
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 922
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 918
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 918
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 904
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 902
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 867
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 862
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 859
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 846
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 842
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 835
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 791
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 772
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 752
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 725
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 724
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 697
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 674
26Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 670
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 659
28Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 643 1
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 641
30Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 623
31Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 621
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 621
33Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 609
34Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 608
35Marco MeijerNIOmain 603
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 603
37Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 597
38Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 596 5
39Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 595
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 592
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 592 1
42Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 586 2
43Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 577
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 574
45Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 574
46Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 573
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 567
48Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 557 1
49Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 546
50Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 532
51Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 525
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 524
53Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 523
54Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 494