CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 24

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130617  
Tomek Czajka
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130618  
Marc Craenen
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130619  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maaike van der Laan
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130620  
Maaike van der Laan
Lukas Gelbmann
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130621  
Leander van Wijlick
David Willemse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130622  
David Willemse
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130623  
Glenn Bergmans
Jeroen Op de Beek
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130624  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Glenn Bergmans
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130625  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130626  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
30 - 30
130627  
Tiberiu Savin
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130628  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tiberiu Savin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130629  
Robin Peters
Praveen Kulkarni
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130630  
Praveen Kulkarni
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130631  
Niels Zandberg
Marco Meijer
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130632  
Marco Meijer
Niels Zandberg
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
130633  
Annejan van den Dool
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130634  
Thijs Vernooij
Annejan van den Dool
30 - 30
130635  
Charlie van Diepen
Ludo Pulles
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130636  
Ludo Pulles
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130637  
Sietze Riemersma
Renze Vroom
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130638  
Renze Vroom
Sietze Riemersma
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130639  
Nikita Kurgin
Stian Valle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130640  
Stian Valle
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130641  
Theo Dorst
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130642  
Pieter Voors
Theo Dorst
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130643  
John Stephenson
Corné Verhoef
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130644  
Corné Verhoef
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130645  
Andriy Makukha
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130646  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130647  
Marc Oldenhof
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130648  
Splinter Suidman
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130649  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130650  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130651  
C.A. Nouta
Leopold Tschanter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130652  
Leopold Tschanter
C.A. Nouta
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130653  
Raul Kooter
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130654  
Jelmer Firet
Raul Kooter
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130655  
Koen Wolters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130656  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Koen Wolters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130657  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130658  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130659  
Maarten Schadd
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130660  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130661  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130662  
Jaap Taal
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
130663  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130664  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
130665  
Machiel van Hooren
Willem Melching
30 - 30
130666  
Willem Melching
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
130667  
Tom Smeding
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130668  
Martin Husar
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130669  
Dorin Damaschin
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130670  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dorin Damaschin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1103
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1052
3Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1042
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1040
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1024
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1012
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1004
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 991
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 985
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 976
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 973
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 962
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 929
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 926
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 924
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 904
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 897
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 891
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 851
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 829
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 803
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 786
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 772
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 747
25Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 737
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 726
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 708
28Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 702 1
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 699
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 691
31Marco MeijerNIOmain 678
32Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 666
33Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 665
34Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 663 1
35Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 659
36Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 655
37Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 653
38Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 652
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 650
40Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 650 5
41Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 641 2
42Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 639
43Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 636
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 631
45Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 630 1
46Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 624
47Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 623
48Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 607 1
49Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 589
50David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 587
51Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 586
52Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 585
53Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 584
54Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 564