CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 25
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 25

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130671  
Tomek Czajka
Maaike van der Laan
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
130672  
Maaike van der Laan
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130673  
Marc Craenen
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130674  
David Willemse
Marc Craenen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130675  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jeroen Op de Beek
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130676  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Lukas Gelbmann
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130677  
Leander van Wijlick
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130678  
Luisa Lamprea
Leander van Wijlick
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130679  
Glenn Bergmans
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130680  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Glenn Bergmans
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130681  
Mostafa Heidary
Praveen Kulkarni
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130682  
Praveen Kulkarni
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130683  
Tiberiu Savin
Marco Meijer
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130684  
Marco Meijer
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130685  
Robin Peters
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130686  
Thijs Vernooij
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130687  
Niels Zandberg
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130688  
Ludo Pulles
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130689  
Annejan van den Dool
Renze Vroom
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130690  
Renze Vroom
Annejan van den Dool
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130691  
Charlie van Diepen
Stian Valle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130692  
Stian Valle
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130693  
Sietze Riemersma
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130694  
Pieter Voors
Sietze Riemersma
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130695  
Nikita Kurgin
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130696  
Corné Verhoef
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130697  
Theo Dorst
Sybrand Aarnoutse
0 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130698  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130699  
John Stephenson
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130700  
Splinter Suidman
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130701  
Andriy Makukha
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130702  
Jard van Roest
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130703  
Marc Oldenhof
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130704  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130705  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130706  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130707  
C.A. Nouta
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130708  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130709  
Raul Kooter
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130710  
Henk Koops
Raul Kooter
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130711  
Koen Wolters
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130712  
Maurits van Altvorst
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130713  
Robbert van Kessel
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
130714  
Jaap Taal
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
130715  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130716  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130717  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130718  
Willem Melching
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130719  
Jelle van Cappelle
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130720  
Martin Husar
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130721  
Machiel van Hooren
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130722  
Marcel Vlastuin
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
130723  
Tom Smeding
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130724  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Smeding
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 25

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1182
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1123
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1123
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1109
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1091
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1085
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1074
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1059
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1053
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1041
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1036
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1024
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 990
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 985
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 985
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 956
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 955
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 950
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 903
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 889
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 855
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 839
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 825
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 797
25Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 790
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 775
27Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 766
28Marco MeijerNIOmain 757
29Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 755
30Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 754 1
31Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 732
32Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 730
33Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 722
34Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 721
35Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 721
36Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 720
37Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 719 1
38Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 714
39Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 705
40Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 703
41Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 695
42Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 690 2
43Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 687
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 684
45Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 681 1
46Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 674 6
47Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 672
48Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 661 1
49Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 657
50Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 653
51David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 652
52Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 644
53Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 629
54Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 625