CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 26

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130725  
Tomek Czajka
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130726  
David Willemse
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130727  
Maaike van der Laan
Jeroen Op de Beek
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130728  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Maaike van der Laan
30 - 30
130729  
Marc Craenen
Luisa Lamprea
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130730  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Craenen
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130731  
Lukas Gelbmann
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130732  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Lukas Gelbmann
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130733  
Leander van Wijlick
Praveen Kulkarni
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130734  
Praveen Kulkarni
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130735  
Glenn Bergmans
Marco Meijer
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130736  
Marco Meijer
Glenn Bergmans
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
130737  
Mostafa Heidary
Thijs Vernooij
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130738  
Thijs Vernooij
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130739  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130740  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
130741  
Robin Peters
Renze Vroom
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130742  
Renze Vroom
Robin Peters
30 - 30
130743  
Niels Zandberg
Stian Valle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130744  
Stian Valle
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130745  
Annejan van den Dool
Pieter Voors
30 - 30
130746  
Pieter Voors
Annejan van den Dool
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130747  
Charlie van Diepen
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130748  
Corné Verhoef
Charlie van Diepen
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130749  
Sietze Riemersma
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130750  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Sietze Riemersma
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130751  
Nikita Kurgin
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130752  
Splinter Suidman
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130753  
Theo Dorst
Jard van Roest
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130754  
Jard van Roest
Theo Dorst
30 - 30
130755  
John Stephenson
Leopold Tschanter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130756  
Leopold Tschanter
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130757  
Andriy Makukha
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130758  
Jelmer Firet
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130759  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130760  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130761  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130762  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130763  
C.A. Nouta
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130764  
Maurits van Altvorst
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130765  
Raul Kooter
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130766  
Jaap Taal
Raul Kooter
30 - 30
130767  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130768  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130769  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
30 - 30
130770  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130771  
Maarten Schadd
Martin Husar
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130772  
Martin Husar
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130773  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130774  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130775  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130776  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130777  
Machiel van Hooren
Tom Smeding
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130778  
Tom Smeding
Machiel van Hooren
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1256
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1199
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1190
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1172
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1158
6John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1157
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1143
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1120
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1117
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1105
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1098
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1094
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1053
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1042
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1041
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1015
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1011
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1000
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 961
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 946
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 908
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 892
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 876
24Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 846
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 845
26Marco MeijerNIOmain 835
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 833
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 829
29Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 821
30Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 805 1
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 803
32Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 791
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 790
34Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 777
35Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 769
36Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 766
37Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 766 1
38Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 765
39Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 764
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 763
41Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 759
42Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 749
43Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 749 2
44Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 742
45Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 728 6
46Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 723
47Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 723 1
48Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 721
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 719
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 718 1
51Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 715
52Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 702
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 696
54Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 691