CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 27

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130779  
Tomek Czajka
Jeroen Op de Beek
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
130780  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130781  
David Willemse
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130782  
Luisa Lamprea
David Willemse
30 - 30
130783  
Maaike van der Laan
Lukas Pestalozzi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130784  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maaike van der Laan
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130785  
Marc Craenen
Praveen Kulkarni
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130786  
Praveen Kulkarni
Marc Craenen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130787  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marco Meijer
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130788  
Marco Meijer
Lukas Gelbmann
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130789  
Leander van Wijlick
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130790  
Thijs Vernooij
Leander van Wijlick
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130791  
Glenn Bergmans
Ludo Pulles
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130792  
Ludo Pulles
Glenn Bergmans
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130793  
Mostafa Heidary
Renze Vroom
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130794  
Renze Vroom
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130795  
Tiberiu Savin
Stian Valle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130796  
Stian Valle
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130797  
Robin Peters
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130798  
Pieter Voors
Robin Peters
30 - 30
130799  
Niels Zandberg
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130800  
Corné Verhoef
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130801  
Annejan van den Dool
Sybrand Aarnoutse
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
130802  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130803  
Charlie van Diepen
Splinter Suidman
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130804  
Splinter Suidman
Charlie van Diepen
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130805  
Sietze Riemersma
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130806  
Jard van Roest
Sietze Riemersma
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130807  
Nikita Kurgin
Leopold Tschanter
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130808  
Leopold Tschanter
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
130809  
Theo Dorst
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130810  
Jelmer Firet
Theo Dorst
36 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
130811  
John Stephenson
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130812  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130813  
Andriy Makukha
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130814  
Henk Koops
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130815  
Marc Oldenhof
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130816  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130817  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130818  
Jaap Taal
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130819  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130820  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130821  
Raul Kooter
Willem Melching
30 - 30
130822  
Willem Melching
Raul Kooter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130823  
Koen Wolters
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130824  
Martin Husar
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130825  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130826  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130827  
Maarten Schadd
Dorin Damaschin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130828  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130829  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130830  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130831  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130832  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1319
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1277
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1255
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1238
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1224
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1220
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1216
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1185
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1183
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1169
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1160
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1155
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1112
14Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1098
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1098
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1073
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1069
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1052
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1015
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1001
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 955
22Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 949
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 929
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 914
25Marco MeijerNIOmain 901
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 901
27Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 888
28Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 886
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 883
30Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 876
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 871
32Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 866 1
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 837
34Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 835
35Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 830
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 829
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 825
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 822 1
39Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 821
40Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 821
41Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 813
42Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 812
43Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 801 2
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 787
45Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 785
46Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 784
47Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 778
48Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 776
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 775 1
50Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 774 1
51Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 769
52Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 757 7
53David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 754
54Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 750