CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 28
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 28

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130833  
Tomek Czajka
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130834  
Luisa Lamprea
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130835  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Lukas Pestalozzi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130836  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jeroen Op de Beek
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130837  
David Willemse
Praveen Kulkarni
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130838  
Praveen Kulkarni
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130839  
Maaike van der Laan
Marco Meijer
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130840  
Marco Meijer
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130841  
Marc Craenen
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130842  
Thijs Vernooij
Marc Craenen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130843  
Lukas Gelbmann
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130844  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Gelbmann
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130845  
Leander van Wijlick
Renze Vroom
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130846  
Renze Vroom
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130847  
Glenn Bergmans
Stian Valle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130848  
Stian Valle
Glenn Bergmans
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130849  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130850  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130851  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130852  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130853  
Robin Peters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130854  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
130855  
Niels Zandberg
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130856  
Splinter Suidman
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
130857  
Annejan van den Dool
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130858  
Jard van Roest
Annejan van den Dool
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130859  
Charlie van Diepen
Leopold Tschanter
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130860  
Leopold Tschanter
Charlie van Diepen
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130861  
Sietze Riemersma
Jelmer Firet
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130862  
Jelmer Firet
Sietze Riemersma
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130863  
Nikita Kurgin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130864  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130865  
Theo Dorst
Henk Koops
30 - 30
130866  
Henk Koops
Theo Dorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130867  
John Stephenson
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130868  
Maurits van Altvorst
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130869  
Andriy Makukha
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
130870  
Jaap Taal
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130871  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130872  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130873  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130874  
Willem Melching
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130875  
C.A. Nouta
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130876  
Martin Husar
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130877  
Raul Kooter
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130878  
Marcel Vlastuin
Raul Kooter
30 - 30
130879  
Koen Wolters
Dorin Damaschin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130880  
Dorin Damaschin
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130881  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130882  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130883  
Maarten Schadd
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130884  
Machiel van Hooren
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130885  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130886  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 28

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1380
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1355
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1323
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1299
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1292
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1284
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1283
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1244
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1242
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1232
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1218
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1212
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1173
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1159
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1155
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1128
17Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1125
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1114
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1067
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1060
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1013
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1007
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1000
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 984
25Marco MeijerNIOmain 973
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 968
27Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 955
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 952
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 949
30Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 946
31Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 944
32Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 919 1
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 894
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 893
35Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 886
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 875 1
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 872
38Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 871
39Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 869
40Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 865
41Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 863
42Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 860
43Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 857
44Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 851 2
45Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 849
46Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 847
47Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 844
48Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 838
49Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 832
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 832 1
51Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 823 1
52David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 814
53Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 813 7
54Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 810