CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Dec 08 2018  (test competition)
Round: 29
Games: 54
Players: 54
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 
60 61 62 63 64 

Games in round 29

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
130887  
Tomek Czajka
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130888  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tomek Czajka
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
130889  
Luisa Lamprea
Praveen Kulkarni
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130890  
Praveen Kulkarni
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130891  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marco Meijer
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130892  
Marco Meijer
Jeroen Op de Beek
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130893  
David Willemse
Thijs Vernooij
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
130894  
Thijs Vernooij
David Willemse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130895  
Maaike van der Laan
Ludo Pulles
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
130896  
Ludo Pulles
Maaike van der Laan
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130897  
Marc Craenen
Renze Vroom
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
130898  
Renze Vroom
Marc Craenen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130899  
Lukas Gelbmann
Stian Valle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130900  
Stian Valle
Lukas Gelbmann
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
130901  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130902  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130903  
Glenn Bergmans
Corné Verhoef
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130904  
Corné Verhoef
Glenn Bergmans
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130905  
Mostafa Heidary
Sybrand Aarnoutse
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
130906  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130907  
Tiberiu Savin
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130908  
Splinter Suidman
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130909  
Robin Peters
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
130910  
Jard van Roest
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
130911  
Niels Zandberg
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130912  
Leopold Tschanter
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130913  
Annejan van den Dool
Jelmer Firet
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
130914  
Jelmer Firet
Annejan van den Dool
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130915  
Charlie van Diepen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130916  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130917  
Sietze Riemersma
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
130918  
Henk Koops
Sietze Riemersma
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
130919  
Nikita Kurgin
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
130920  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
130921  
Theo Dorst
Jaap Taal
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
130922  
Jaap Taal
Theo Dorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130923  
John Stephenson
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130924  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
John Stephenson
30 - 30
130925  
Andriy Makukha
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
130926  
Willem Melching
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
130927  
Marc Oldenhof
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130928  
Martin Husar
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130929  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130930  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
130931  
C.A. Nouta
Dorin Damaschin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130932  
Dorin Damaschin
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
130933  
Raul Kooter
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130934  
Tom Smeding
Raul Kooter
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
130935  
Koen Wolters
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
130936  
Machiel van Hooren
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
130937  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
130938  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
130939  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
130940  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 29

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andriy MakukhaCodeCupMontezuma 1446
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1435
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1387
4Raul KooterCodeCupBoard 1365
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1351
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_9 1347
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0034 1346
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1304
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1303
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1293
11Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1274
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1270
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1237
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin3 1216
15Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1212
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1186
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1184
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1168
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi_b02c3b8c5d7d3 1131
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1121
21Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V35 1087
22Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico_test 1082
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1066
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1052
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1039
26Marco MeijerNIOmain 1034
27Jelmer FiretCodeCupEarthquake 1032
28Stian ValleCodeCupclyde 1022
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1018
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupflippobot 994
31Annejan van den DoolNIObitFlippo2 989
32Ludo PullesunofficialSubject003 965
33Sietze RiemersmaNIOmain 965 1
34Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 957
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 942
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupNovember5Bot 932
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 930
38Marc CraenenNIOStupidLoser 928
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 927 1
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 923
41Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 923
42Glenn BergmansCodeCuprandom 922
43Jeroen Op de BeekNIOa 906
44Renze VroomNIOprobeerseltje 905
45Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 905
46Charlie van DiepenNIOManatee 905 2
47Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 901
48Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 896
49Praveen KulkarniCodeCupinit2greedyFix3 889
50Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 878
51Lukas PestalozziCodeCupno_flipping6 872 1
52Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 868 1
53Theo DorstNIOGebakje5 862 7
54David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 861